Imágenes de páginas
[…] GSA Form 2034: Vital Rec-
ords Protection Status Re-
port (Part I-Emergency
Operating Records).

GSA Form 2035: Vital Records Protection Status Report (Part II-Rights and Interests Records). Instruction for preparing GSA Forms 2034 and 2035.

AUTHORITY: The provisions of this Part 101-11 issued under sec. 205 (c), 63 Stat. 390; 40 U.S.C. 486 (c).

[blocks in formation]

Subpart 101-11.1-Federal Records; tion purposes, extra copies of documents

[blocks in formation]

The regulations in this subpart apply to all Federal agencies to the extent provided in the Acts cited in § 101-11.101-1, except that the disposal of court records shall be in accordance with the provisions of 28 U.S.C. 457. Section 3 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act (40 U.S.C. 472) defines "Federal agency" as "any executive agency or any establishment in the legislative or judicial branch of the Government (except the Senate, House of Representatives, and the Architect of the Capitol and any activities under his direction)." The same section defines "executive agency" as "any executive department or independent establishment in the executive branch of the Government, including any wholly owned Government corporation."

[blocks in formation]