Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

Y 4.ED 8/1:109-13

FED - DOCS
EXPANDING OPPORTUNITIES

FOR GRADUATE STUDY AT
HISPANIC SERVING INSTITU-
TIONS

STANFORD UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES
Expanding Opportunities for Graduate S

Y 4.ED 8/1:109-13

3 6105 050405799
FIELD HEARING

BEFORE THE
SUBCOMMITTEE ON SELECT EDUCATION

OF THE
COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION

AND THE WORKFORCE
U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
ONE HUNDRED NINTH CONGRESS

FIRST SESSION

May 2, 2005 in Edinburg, Texas

DEC 2 3 2005

Serial No. 109-13

STANFORD UNIVERSIT

ONSSON TIRDAM

Printed for the use of the Committee on Education and the Workforce

Available via the World Wide Web: http://www.access.gpo.gov/congress/house

or
Committee address: http://edworkforce.house.gov

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

WASHINGTON : 2005

20-913 PDF

For sale by the Superintendent of Documents, U.S. Government Printing Office
Internet: bookstore.gpo.gov Phone: toll free (866) 512–1800; DC area (202) 512–1800

Fax: (202) 512-2250 Mail: Stop SSOP, Washington, DC 20402-0001

COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION AND THE WORKFORCE

JOHN A. BOEHNER, Ohio, Chairman Thomas E. Petri, Wisconsin, Vice Chairman George Miller, California Howard P. “Buck” McKeon, California

Dale E. Kildee, Michigan Michael N. Castle, Delaware

Major R. Owens, New York Sam Johnson, Texas

Donald M. Payne, New Jersey Mark E. Souder, Indiana

Robert E. Andrews, New Jersey Charlie Norwood, Georgia

Robert C. Scott, Virginia Vernon J. Ehlers, Michigan

Lynn C. Woolsey, California Judy Biggert, Illinois

Rubén Hinojosa, Texas Todd Russell Platts, Pennsylvania

Carolyn McCarthy, New York Patrick J. Tiberi, Ohio

John F. Tierney, Massachusetts Ric Keller, Florida

Ron Kind, Wisconsin Tom Osborne, Nebraska

Dennis J. Kucinich, Ohio Joe Wilson, South Carolina

David Wu, Oregon Jon C. Porter, Nevada

Rush D. Holt, New Jersey John Kline, Minnesota

Susan A. Davis, California Marilyn N. Musgrave, Colorado

Betty McCollum, Minnesota Bob Inglis, South Carolina

Danny K. Davis, Illinois Cathy McMorris, Washington

Raúl M. Grijalva, Arizona Kenny Marchant, Texas

Chris Van Hollen, Maryland Tom Price, Georgia

Tim Ryan, Ohio Luis G. Fortuño, Puerto Rico

Timothy H. Bishop, New York Bobby Jindal, Louisiana

John Barrow, Georgia
Charles W. Boustany, Jr., Louisiana
Virginia Foxx, North Carolina
Thelma D. Drake, Virginia
John R. “Randy" Kuhl, Jr., New York

Paula Nowakowski, Staff Director
John Lawrence, Minority Staff Director

SUBCOMMITTEE ON SELECT EDUCATION

PATRICK J. TIBERI, Ohio, Chairman Cathy McMorris, Washington Vice Chairman Rubén Hinojosa, Texas Mark E. Souder, Indiana

Danny K. Davis, Illinois Jon C. Porter, Nevada

Chris Van Hollen, Maryland Bob Inglis, South Carolina

Tim Ryan, Ohio Luis P. Fortuño, Puerto Rico

George Miller, California, ex officio John A. Boehner, Ohio, ex officio

(II)

« AnteriorContinuar »