Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

COPYRIGHT, 1913

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

(140 N.Y.S.)

JUDGES

OF

THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS. VOLUME

SUPREME COURT-First Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

CHESTER B. MCLAUGHLIN. FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
FRANK C. LAUGHLIN.

NATHAN L. MILLER.1
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.

VICTOR J. DOWLING.
HENRY D. HOTCHKISS,

[blocks in formation]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JAMES W. GERARD.

NATHAN BIJUR.

March.
IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ALFRED R. PAGE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

JOHN J. DELANY.

April.
SAMUEL SEABURY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. CHARLES L. GUY.

JAMES W. GERARD.

* Assigned to Court of Appeals.

(v)

First Department Cont'd.
Justices of the Appellate Term, 1913Cont'd.

May.

SAMUEL SEABURY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. IRVING LEHMAN.

EDWARD C. WHITAKER.

June.
SAMUEL SEABURY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

SAMUEL

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

CHARLES L. GUY.

NATHAN BIJUR.

October.
SAMUEL SEABURY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. CHARLES L. GUY.

NATHAN BIJUR.

November.
IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. ALFRED R. PAGE.

EDWARD C. WHITAKER.

December.
SAMUEL SEABURY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

NATHAN BIJUR,

CHARLES L. GUY.

Justices of the First District.

P. HENRY DUGRO.

PETER A. HENDRICK. JAMES A. BLANCHARD,

M. WARLEY PLATZEK. SAMUEL GREENBAUM.

SAMUEL SEABURY, EDWARD B. AMEND,

JAMES W. GERARD. VERNON M. DAVIS.

IRVING LEHMAN, EDWARD E. McCALL.2

NATHAN BIJUR. HENRY BISCHOFF.3

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN. JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.

ALFRED R. PAGE. JOHN J. BRADY.

JOHN J. DELANY. MITCHELL L. ERLANGER,

DANIEL F. COHALAN. JOHN FORD.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON. LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

THOMAS F, DONNELLY. JOHN W. GOFF.

EDWARD C. WHITAKER. CHARLES L. GUY.

EUGENE A. PHILBIN, 4. BARTOW S. WEEKS.4

? Resigned.

3 Died.

Appointed April, 1913.

[blocks in formation]

March. GARRET J. GARRETSON.

ABEL E. BLACKMAR. ISAAC M. KAPPER.

May. GARRET J. GARRETSON.

FREDERICK E. CRANE. HARRINGTON PUTNAM.

October.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

WILLIAM J. KELLY.
LUKE J. STAPLETON.

December. SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

WALTER H, JAYCOX. JOSEPH ASPINALL,

Justices of the Second District.

WILLIAM J. KELLY. JOSEPH ASPINALL. LESTER W. CLARK. FREDERICK E. CRANE, WALTER H. JAYCOX. TOWNSEND SCUDDER. ABEL E. BLACKMAR. LUKE D. STAPLETON

ISAAC M. KAPPER. HARRINGTON PUTNAM. SAMUEL T. MADDOX. GARRET J. GARRETSON. CHARLES H. KELBY. RUSSELL BENEDICT. JAMES C. VAN SICLEN. DAVID F. MANNING.

Justices of the Ninth District.

MARTIN J. KEOGH.

ISAAC N. MILLS. MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG. JOSEPH MORSCHAUSER.

ARTHUR S. TOMPKINS.

"Transferred to appellate Division, Third Department, February 17, 1913.

Third Department.
Justices of the Appellate Division.
WALTER LLOYD SMITH, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

JOHN M. KELLOGG.

GEORGE F. LYON.
JAMES W. HOUGHTON.6

WESLEY 0. HOWARD.
JOHN WOODWARD.7

Justices of the Third District.

ALDEN CHESTER.
AARON V. S. COCHRANE.

WILLIAM P. RUDD.
GILBERT D. B. HASBROUCK.

Justices of the Fourth District. HENRY T. KELLOGG.

EDWARD C. WHITMYER. CHARLES C. VAN KIRK.

HENRY V. BORST.8

Justices of the Sixth District.

ALBERT H. SEWELL.

ALBERT F. GLADDING.
M. H. KILEY.

[blocks in formation]

• Died February 14, 1913.
? Transferred from Appellate Division, Second Department, February 17, 1913.
* Appointed February 17, 1913.

« AnteriorContinuar »