Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

Printed for the use of the Senate Committee on Labor and Public Welfare

[blocks in formation]

S. 626 and H.R. 2966
TO PROVIDE FOR SERVICES TO CHILDREN AND THEIR

FAMILIES, AND FOR OTHER PURPOSES

PART 1

FEBRUARY 20, 1975

and the House Committee on Education and Labor

[blocks in formation]

COMMITTEE ON LABOR AND PUBLIC WELFARE

HARRISON A. WILLIAMS, JR., New Jersey, Chairman JENNINGS RANDOLPH, West Virginia JACOB K. JAVITS, New York CLAIBORNE PELL, Rhode Island

RICHARD S. SCHWEIKER, Pennsylvania EDWARD M. KENNEDY, Massachusetts ROBERT TAFT, JR., Ohio GAYLORD NELSON, Wisconsin

J. GLENN BEALL, JR., Maryland WALTER F. MONDALE, Minnesota

ROBERT T. STAFFORD, Vermont
THOMAS F. EAGLETON, Missouri

PAUL LAXALT, Nevada
ALAN CRANSTON, California
WILLIAM D. HATHAWAY, Maine

DONALD ELISBURG, General Counsel
MARJORIE M. WHITTAKER, Chief Clerk

JAY B. CUTLER, Minority Counsel

SUBCOMMITTEE ON CHILDREN AND YOUTH

WALTER F. MONDALE, Minnesota, Chairman HARRISON A. WILLIAMS, JR., New Jersey ROBERT T. STAFFORD, Vermont JENNINGS RANDOLPH, West Virginia ROBERT TAFT, JR., Ohio EDWARD M. KENNEDY, Massachusetts J. GLENN BEALL, JR., Maryland GAYLORD NELSON, Wisconsin

PAUL LAXALT, Nevada ALAN CRANSTON, California

A. SIDNEY JOHNSON III, Professional Staff Member

LARRY GREENBERG, Minority Counsel

SUBCOMMITTEE ON EMPLOYMENT, POVERTY, AND MIGRATORY LABOR

GAYLORD NELSON, Wisconsin, Chairman EDWARD M. KENNEDY, Massachusetts ROBERT TAFT, JR., Ohio WALTER F. MONDALE, Minnesota

JACOB K. JAVITS, New York ALAN CRANSTON, California

RICHARD S. SCHWEIKER, Pennsylvania JENNINGS RANDOLPH, West Virginia J. GLENN BEALL, JR., Maryland WILLIAM D. HATHAWAY, Maine

PAUL LAXALT, Nevada
HARRISON A. WILLIAMS, JR., New Jersey
THOMAS F. EAGLETON, Missouri

RICHARD E. JOHNSON, Counsel
LARRY GREENBERG, Jinority Counsel

HOUSE COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION AND LABOR

CARL D. PERKINS, Kentucky, Chairman
FRANK THOMPSON, JR., New Jersey ALBERT H. QUIE, Minnesota
JOHN H. DENT, Pennsylvania

JOHN M. ASHBROOK, Ohio
DOMINICK V. DANIELS, New Jersey ALPHONZO, BELL, California
JOHN BRADEMAS, Indiana

JOHN N. ERLENBORN, Illinois
JAMES G. O'HARA, Michigan

MARVIN L. ESCH, Michigan
AUGUSTUS F. HAWKINS, California EDWIN D. ESHLEMAN, Pennsylvania
WILLIAM D. FORD, Michigan

PETER A. PEYSER, New York
PATSY T. MINK, Hawaii (on leave)

RONALD A. SARASIN, Connecticut
LLOYD MEEDS, Washington

JOHN BUCHANAN, Alabama
PHILLIP BURTON, California

JAMES M. JEFFORDS, Vermont
JOSEPH M. GAYDOS, Pennsylvania

LARRY PRESSLER, South Dakota
WILLIAM “BILL" CLAY, Missouri

WILLIAM F. GOODLING, Pennsylvania
SAIRLEY CHISHOLM, New York

VIRGINIA SMITH, Nebraska
MARIO BIAGGI, New York
IKE ANDREWS, North Carolina
WILLIAM LEHMAN, Florida
JAIME BENITEZ, Puerto Rico
MICHAEL BLOUIN, Iowa
ROBERT CORNELL, Wisconsin
TED RISENHOOVER, Oklahoma
PAUL SIMON, Illinois
EDWARD BEARD, Rhode Island
LEO ZEFERETTI, New York
GEORGE MILLER, California
RONALD MOTTL, Ohio
TIM HALL, IVinois

DONALD M. BAKER, Chief Clerk and Associate Counsel

ROBERT C. ANDRINGA, Minority Staff Director

SUBCOMMITTEE ON SELECT EDUCATION

[ocr errors]

PATSY T, MINK, Hawaii (on leave)
LLOYD MEEDS. Washington
SHIRLEY CHISHOLM, New York
WILLIAN LEHMAX, Florida
ROBERT CORNELL, Wisconsin
EDWARD BEARD, Rhode Island
LEO ZEFERETTI, New York
GEORGE MILLER, California
TIN HALL, Illinois
CARL D. PERKINS, Kentucky, Ex Officio

JOHN BRADEMAS, Indiana, Chairman

ALPHONZO BELL, California
PETER A PEYSER, New York
JAMES M, JEFFORDS, Vermont
LARRY PRESSLER, South Dakota
ALBERT H. QUIE, Minnesota, Er Officio

JACK G. DUNCAN, Counsel

« AnteriorContinuar »