Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

DECEMBER 22, 1910, TO MARCH 13, 1911

JAMES M. REASONER

STATE REPORTER

VOL. 164

FIRST EDITION

CHICAGO
CALLAGHAN & CO.

Copyright, 1911, by Frederick C. Martindale, Secretary of State.

for the State of Michigan.

[blocks in formation]

SUPREME COURT.

CHIEF JUSTICE.

TERM EXPIRES

[blocks in formation]

.

JOHN E. BIRD,' ADRIAN, . . . .
RUSSELL C. OSTRANDER, LANSING, .

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
RUSSELL C. OSTRANDER, LANSING, .
JOHN E. BIRD,” ADRIAN, . . . .
FRANK A. HOOKER, CHARLOTTE, .
JOSEPH B. MOORE, LAPEER,
AARON V. MCALVAY, MANISTEE,
FLAVIUS L. BROOKE, DETROIT,
CHARLES A. BLAIR, JACKSON, . .
JOHN W. STONE, MARQUETTE, . . .

.

.

Dec. 31, 1911 Dec. 31, 1911 Dec. 31, 1913 Dec. 81, 1918 Dec. 31, 1916 Dec. 31, 1916 Dec. 31, 1917 Dec. 31, 1917

.

.

.
.

CLERK—CHARLES C. HOPKINS, LANSING..
CRIER-ANDREW B. CHAPIN, LANSING.

ATTORNEY GENERAL-FRANZ C. KUHN, MT. CLEMENS.

Pursuant to Act No. 182, Public Acts 1893, the Justices reside at Lansing during their terms of office.

To December 31, 1910. ? From January 1, 1911.

CIRCUIT JUDGES.

via

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small]
[ocr errors]

.

.

in ons as

JAOKSON.
HASTINGS.
PONTIAC.
FLINT.
IONIA.
KALAMAZOO.

[ocr errors]

.

SAGINAW.

[ocr errors]

.

.

.

GUY M. CHESTER,
2. ORVILLE W. COOLIDGE, . .

(ALFRED J. MURPHY,
GEORGE S. HOSMER,
HENRY A. MANDELL,
JOSEPH W. DONOVAN,
MORSE ROHNERT,
(JAMES O. MURFIN,
JAMES A. PARKINSON,
CLEMENT SMITH,
GEORGE W. SMITH, .
CHARLES H. WISNER,
FRANK D. M. DAVIS,
FRANK E. KNAPPEN, ..
(WILLIAM G. GAGE,

WILLIAM R. KENDRICK, S.
11. JOSEPH H. STEERE,
12. ALBERT T. STREETER, . .

FREDERICK W. MAYNE
CLARENCE W. SESSIONS,
GEORGE L. YAPLE, . .
BYRON R. ERSKINE, ...
(JOHN S. MCDONALD, )
| WILLIS B. PERKINS, J.

CHESTER L. COLLINS,
19. CHARLES A. WITHEY, .

PHILIP PADGHAM, .
PETER F. DODDS, .
EDWARD D. KINNE, .
MAIN J. CONNINE, .
WATSON BEACH, .
RICHARD C. FLANNIG
FRANK EMERICK, .
LEWIS G. PALMER, .
FRED S. LAMB,
KELLEY S. SEARL, .

(HOWARD WIEST,
00. (CHARLES B. COLLINGWOOD,

SAULT STE. MARIE.
HOUGHTON.
CHARLEVOIX.
MUSKEGON.
MENDON.
MT. CLEMENS.

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

to

[ocr errors]
[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small]

..

.

.

HARVEY TAPPAN, S
SAMUEL S. COOPER,
FRANK SHEPHERD, .
NELSON SHARPE, .

SELDEN S. MINER, .
36. L. BURGET DES VOIGNES,

WALTER H, NORTH, 38. CHARLES A. GOLDEN, 39. JOHN L. O'MEALEY,

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

PORT HURON. IRONWOOD. CHEBOYGAN. WEST BRANCH. Owosso. CASSOPOLIS. BATTLE CREEK. MONROE. ADRIAN.

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

MUNICIPAL JUDGES.

RECORDER’S COURT OF DETROIT,

JAMES PHELAN AND WILLIAM F. CONNOLLY.

SUPERIOR COURT OF GRAND RAPIDS, WILLIAM J. STUART.

« AnteriorContinuar »