Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

CASES

PUBLISHED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF
THE MARITIME LAW ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED STATES
31586

EDITORS:
EMORY H. NILES

ARNOLD W. KNAUTH
BALTIMORE

NEW YORK

ASSOCIATE EDITORS:
EDWIN W. STANLEY, Boston

JOSEPH M. RAULT, New Orleans
LESLIE C. KRUSEN, Philadelphia

GOLDEN W. BELL, San Francisco
E. WILLOUGHBY MIDDLETON, Charleston CARL V. ESSERY, Detroit
REUBEN RAGLAND, Jacksonville

ALEXANDER R. LAWTON, Jr., Savannah
LEE C. HINSLEA, Cleveland

EDWIN F. A. MORGAN,!Baltimore
GUNTHER F. KRAUSE, Portland, Oregon

LEON T. SEAWELL, Norfolk
CARL G. STEARNS, Houston

TAPPAN GREGORY, Chicago
FRANK A. BERNERO,

ARTHUR M. BOAL, Washington, D. C.
F. HERBERT PREM,
New York

LAWRENCE BOGLE, Seattle
FREDERIC CONGER,

ROGER H. LOUGHRAN, Buenos Aires
H. W. REESE, Business Manager

}

[graphic][merged small][merged small][merged small]
[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]
[blocks in formation]

FEDERAL CHAMBER OF APPEALS,

BUENOS AIRES.
Alcor
California
Cokato
El Changador..
Fresham-Prim Bridge.
Lake Ellsworth.
La Mascota.
Liger
Rio Santiago...

Thorvald Halvorsen.
COURT OF COMMERCE, BUENOS

AIRES.
Amsinck Co. vs. Dario Buz-

zacarini

310
309
306
610
610
309
611
787
307
308

787

New York,
COURT OF APPEALS.
Brassel vs. Electric Weld.
ing Co.,

237
Butler vs. Robins Co... 685
James vs. 2nd Russian Ing.
Co.

407
0. A. Knudson.

697
Peabody vs. Travelers Ins.
Co.

1515
President Roosevelt.

1484

393
905

U. S. SUPREME COURT.

Alaska S. S. Co. vs. Mc-

Hugh
Biran
City of Elwood.
Coamo
Edroard
El Occidente.
Isla De Panay.

APPELLATE DIVISION.

Ada
Arnons
Graziano vs. McGrath Con-

tracting Co...
Karroo
Monteiro vs. St. Just S. S.

Co.
New Brunswick.
Pisaro

642
456
641
546

33
182
447

208
416

207
178
316

PAGE

PAGE

Sallah vs. Nippon Yusen

Kaisha
Sharomut

217
126

First Circuit:
CIRCUIT COURT OF APPEALS.
Anahuac

318
Clara H. Doane.

1231
Cornelia

1627
Dolphin

239
Esther M. Rendle... 1441
Lastra vs. N. Y. & Porto
Rico S. S. Co....

121
Santino

637
Susan B..to

444
DISTRICT COURTS:

[blocks in formation]

MAINE.

314

[blocks in formation]

Devona

MASSACHUSETTS:
Atl. Corp. vs. U. S. S. B.,
E. F. C..

357
Carisco

335
Esther M. Rendle.

853
Lake Capens.

1006
Marjorie E. Bachman. 597
McDonald

946
Neponset

462, 1540
North Star.

.502, 1085
Pilot

683
Rebecca G. Whilden.

963
728-C

1634
Yankton

1275

RHODE ISLAND.

Amriald
G-883
Herreshoff
Maberhex
Ray of Block Island.
Spray

1506
1509
1506
1508
1635
1507

Second Circuit:
CIRCUIT COURT OF APPEALS.
Afel

542
Aragon-Hatteras

1273
Arcadia

1036
Athens-Bulley-Socony No.
4

200
Barendrecht-Atlantic 1121
Bern-Wyomissing

1563
Bull

54
Canopic

1086
Carmania

1643
Christenson H. & W. 08.
Gorton Pew Fisheries...

962
Clarence P. Horoland... 1076
Dauntless--Mears No. 21.. 285
Devon-Hughes

1559

[blocks in formation]

PAGE
Driebergen

638
Edmont

549
F. J. 28.

1561
Fuller-Penna. Tug. 27. 251
Gdansk

272
Glen White-Wathena.. 343
Goa

378
Golden Age.

555
Grandpa

486
Heiskell v8. Furness Withy 385
Helen

267
Honeybrook

717
Ida

1365
Israel vs. Luckenbach. 505
Kaolin

1647
Kentucky

173
Mabel Barton.

480
Mary T. Tracy..

815
Merchant-Waterford

1355
Morning Light-Starlight 1648
Mount Clinton..

471
Munsey

656
Northern Star.

474
Oakley C. Curtis.

261
Oregon

1271
Panola

1173
Panther

288
Penoles

80
Poznan

1289
Princess Anne..

585
P. R. R. No. 35.

479
Rosalie Hull...

338
Ross Coddington.

587
Runa

74
Sapinero

146
Sherwood vs. American Su-
gar Refg. Co...

864
Stavangeren-Bilbster 795
Triangle S. S. Co., In Re:. 70
Westerner

234
Westwego

1644
Windrush

150
Yaye Maru..

839
Zaca

765

PAGE
Baltic Hudson

796
Barryton

716
Bear

443, 662
Bellbuckle

173
Bencleuch

383
Bronx-Interwaterways

948
Buffalo-Stratford

1632
Bull

1515
Capella

794
Ceylon Maru Jeannette
Skinner

1605
Cicoa

1329
Clark-Wayne

1356
Connett No. 23.

793
Cornell

1498
Cullen No. 38.

808
D 18..

1334
Dalzelline

798
David Harum.

1170
Diamond S.

798
Displains

797
Eastern Glade.

1369
Eastern Tempest.

440
Edith

460
Edna Schum.

807
Edw. S. Atwood.

439
Eleanor Bush.

1359
El Oriente.

1262
El Valle.

637
Emerson

418
Erie

1365
Ezra

490
Fair

362
Federal

789
F. G. & M. No. 22.

437
Forde

296
Frank Furst.

319
Frederick Starr No. 5.. 789
Fulton

1359
Geradine

956
Golden Age.

1357
Hampton

807
Hazel Redican.

1163
Ignazio Florio.

317
Intercity No. 40.

1356
James J. McAllister.

800
James MoWilliams.

1357
John Tracy.

789
Joseph R..

1168
Katherine S.

1132
Lake Ellendale.

982
Lake George.

634
Lassell

1066
Leviathan

1495
L. I. Float No. 9.

801
Lillian & Sherman.

794
L. V. 2003 Carfloat..

689
Marion O'NeillMercer... 1360

DISTRICT COURTS:
CONNECTICUT.

Over the Top...
Reed & Farrar.
Underwriter

1504

792
1254

NEW YORK, EASTERN DISTRICT.

A. G. Perham...
Almagro
Archer
Ashley-Nanuet

A. W. Thompson.

964
253
1465
1163
1355

« AnteriorContinuar »