Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB

SENATE DISTRICTS.

DISTRICT NUMBER ONE- Counties of Suffolk, Queens and Richmond.

DISTRICT NUMBER Two - First, Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth, Seventh, Eleventh, Thirteenth and Nineteenth wards of the city of Brooklyn.

DISTRICT NUMBER THREE — Sixth, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth, Twelfth, Fourteenth, Fifteenth, Sixteenth, Seventeenth and Eighteenth wards of the city of Brooklyn, and of the towns of Flatbush, Flatlands, Gravesend, New Lots and New Utrecht, of the county of Kings.

DISTRICT NUMBER FOUR- First, Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth, Sixth, Seventh, Eighth aud Fourteenth wards of New-York city.

DISTRICT NUMBER FIVE — Tenth, Eleventh, Thirteenth and Seventeenth wards of New-York city.

DISTRICT NUMBER Six - Ninth, Fourteenth, Sixteenth and Eighteenth wards of New-York city.

District Number SEVEN — Twelfth, Nineteenth, Twentieth, Twenty-first and Twenty-second wards of New-York city.

District NUMBER EIGHT-Couties of Westchester, Putnam and Rockland.

DISTRICT NUMBER NINE — Counties of Orange and Sullivan. DISTRICT NUMBER TEN--Counties of Ulster and Greene.

DISTRICT NUMBER ELEVEN - Counties of Dutchess and Columbia.

DISTRICT NUMBER TWELVE — Counties of Rensselaer and Washington.

District NUMBER THIRTEEN — County of Albany.

DISTRICT NUMBER FOURTEEN — Counties of Delaware, Schoharie and Schenectady.

[ocr errors]

District Number FIFTEEN — Counties of Montgomery, Fulton, Saratoga and Hamilton.

DISTRICT NUMBER SIXTEEN Counties of Warren, Essex and Clinton.

DISTRICT NUMBER SEVENTEEN Counties of St. Lawrence and Franklin.

DISTRICT NUMBER EIGHTEEN Counties of Jefferson and Lewis.

DISTRICT NUMBER NINETEEN –County of Oneida.
DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY- Counties of Herkimer and Otsego.
DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY-ONE — County of Oswego.
DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY-TWO--County of Onondaga.

DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY-THREE- - Counties of Madison, Chenango and Cortland.

DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY-FOUR -Counties of Tompkins, Tioga and Broome.

DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY-FIVE Counties of Wayne and Cayuga.

DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY-SIX- - Counties of Ontario, Yates and Seneca.

DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY-SEVEN - Counties of Chemung, Schuyler and Steuben.

DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY-EIGHT - County of Monroe.

DISTRICT NUMBER TWENTY-NINE Counties of Niagara, Orleans and Genesee.

District NUMBER THIRTY — Counties of Wyoming, Livingston and Allegany.

DISTRICT NUMBER THIRTY-ONE — County of Erie,

District Number THIRTY-TWO — Counties of Chautauque and Cattaraugus.

ASSEMBLY DISTRICTS.

ALBANY COUNTY - FOUR DISTRICTS. FIRST DISTRICT — First ward of the city of Albany, towns of Rensselaerville, Westerlo, Coeymans, New Scotland and Bethlehem.

Second DISTRICT — Ninth and Tenth wards of the city of Albany, and towns of Bern, Knox and Guilderland.

THIRD DISTRICT — Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth, Sixth and Eighth wards of the city of Albany.

Fourth DISTRICT — Seventh ward of the city of Albany, and town of Watervliet.

ALLEGANY COUNTY -Two DISTRICTS. FIRST DISTRICT — Towns of Almond, West Almond, Allen, Angelica, Burns, Birdsall, Belfast, Centreville, Caneadea, Granger, Grove, Hume, New Hudson and Rushford.

Second DISTRICT — Towns of Alfred, Andover, Amity, Alma, Bolivar, Cuba, Clarksville, Friendship, Genesee, Independence, Scio, Wirt, Willing, Wellsville and Ward.

BROOME COUNTY ONE DISTRICT. CATTARAUGUS COUNTY — Two DISTRICTS. First DISTRICT - Towns of Allegany, Ashford, Carrolton, Farmersville, Franklinville, Freedom, Hinsdale, Humphrey, Ischua, Machias, Elgin, Olean, Postville and Yorkshire.

SECOND DISTRICT — Towns of Bucktooth, Coldspring, Connewango, Dayton, Ellicottville, East Otto, Great Valley, Little Valley, Leon, Mansfield, Napoli, New Albion, Otto, Perrysburgh, Persia, Randolph and South Valley.

CAYUGA COUNTY — Two DISTRICTS. First DISTRICT — Towns of Sterling, Victory, Ira, Conquest, Cato, Mentz, Brutus, Sennett and the First and Fourth wards of the city of Auburn,

SECOND DISTRICT — Towns of Aurelius, Owasco, Fleming, Ledyard, Springport, Scipio, Niles, Venice, Moravia, Sempronius, Genoa, Locke, Summer Hill and the Second and Third wards of the city of Auburn.

CHAUTAUQUE COUNTY – Two DISTRICTS. FIRST DISTRICT — Busti, Chautauque, Clymer, Ellery, French Creek, Harmony, Mina, Portland, Ripley, Sherman, Stockton and Westfield.

Second DISTRICT—Towns of Arkwright, Carroll, Charlotte, Cherry Creek, Ellicott, Ellington, Gerry, Hanover, Kiantone, Poland, Pomfret, Sheridan and Villenova.

CHEMUNG COUNTY-One DISTRICT.

CHENANGO COUNTY-Two DISTRICTS. First DISTRICT — Towns of Columbus, Lincklaen, New Berlin, North Norwich, Norwich, Otselic, Pharsalia, Pitcher, Plymouth, Sherburne, and Smyrna.

SECOND DISTRICT - Towns of Bainbridge, Coventry, German, Guilford, Greene, McDonough, Oxford, Preston, Smithville.

CLINTON COUNTY — ONE DISTRICT.

COLUMBIA COUNTY - Two DISTRICTS. FIRST DISTRICT - Towns of Ancram, Claverack, Clermont, Copake, Gallatin, Germantown, Greenport, Livingston, Taghkanick.

SECOND DISTRICT — Towns of Austerlitz, Canaan, Chatham, Ghent, Hillsdale, Kinderhook, New Lebanon, Stockport, Stuyvesant.

CORTLAND COUNTY - ONE DISTRICT.

DELAWARE COUNTY-Two DISTRICTS. FIRST DISTRICT — Towns of Colchester, Delhi, Franklin, Hamden, Hancock, Masonville, Sidney, Tompkins and Walton.

SECOND DISTRICT — Towns of Andes, Bovina, Davenport, Harpersfield, Kortright, Meredith, Middleton, Roxbury and Stamford. DUTCHESS COUNTY - Two DISTRICTS. FIRST DISTRICT — Towns of Amenia, Beekman, Dover, East Fishkill, Fishkill, La Grange, Northeast, Pawling, Pine Plains, Stanford, Union Vale and Washington.

SECOND DISTRICT — Towns of Clinton, Hyde Park, Milan, Pleasant Valley, Poughkeepsie, city of Poughkeepsie, Red Hook and Rhinebeck.

ERIE COUNTY - Four DISTRICTS. FIRST, DISTRICT — First, Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth and Thirteenth wards of the city of Buffalo.

SECOND DISTRICT — Sixth, Seventh, Eighth, Ninth, Tenth, Eleventh and Twelfth wards of the city of Buffalo.

THIRD DISTRICT — Towns of Grand Island, Tonawanda, Amherst, Clarence, Newstead, Alden, Lancaster, Elma, Chicktowaga, West Seneca, Marilla and Hamburgh.

Fourth DISTRICT — Towns of Evans, Brandt, Collins, North Collins, Concord, Sardinia, Holland, Boston, Eden, Aurora, Colden, Wales and East Hamburgh.

ESSEX COUNTY - ONE DISTRICT.
FRANKLIN COUNTY - ONE DISTRICT.

FULTON AND HAMILTON COUNTIES - ONE DISTRICT.

GENESEE COUNTY - ONE DISTRICT.

GREENE COUNTY - ONE DISTRICT.

HERKIMER COUNTY — Two DISTRICTS. FIRST DISTRICT — Towns of Fairfield, Herkimer, Little Falls, Manheim, Norway, Newport, Ohio, Russia, Salisbury and Wilmurt.

SECOND DISTRICT - Towns of Columbia, Danube, Frankfort, German Flats, Litchfield, Schuyler, Stark, Warren and Winfield.

JEFFERSON COUNTY - TAREE DISTRICTS. First DISTRICT — Towns of Adams, Brownville, Ellisburgh, Henderson, Hounsfield, Lorraine, Rodman and Worth.

« AnteriorContinuar »