Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[merged small][graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
[graphic]

y 4.ED 8/1-12:2000/6.5

[COMMITTEE PRINT]

A COMPILATION OF FEDERAL

EDUCATION LAWS
VOLUME V_SELECT EDUCATION AND

RELATED PROGRAMS

As Amended Through December 31, 2000

PREPARED FOR THE USE OF THE

COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION AND THE

WORKFORCE

OF THE

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Serial No. 107-A

AND FOR THE USE OF THE
COMMITTEE ON HEALTH, EDUCATION,
LABOR, AND PENSIONS

OF THE
UNITED STATES SENATE

S. Prt. 107–11

[merged small][ocr errors]

Stanford Law Library/

NOV 3 0 2001
GPO Depository

SEPTEMBER 2001

U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE

WASHINGTON : 2001

74-716

For sale by the Superintendent of Documents, U.S. Government Printing Office
Internet: bookstore.gpo.gov Phone: (202) 512–1800 Fax: (202) 512–2250

Mail: Stop SSOP, Washington, DC 20402-0001

Stanford Law Library

3 6105 062 939 652

COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION AND THE WORKFORCE

JOHN A. BOEHNER, Ohio, Chairman THOMAS E. PETRI, Wisconsin

GEORGE MILLER, California MARGE ROUKEMA, New Jersey

DALE E. KILDEE, Michigan CASS BALLENGER, North Carolina

MAJOR R. OWENS, New York PETER HOEKSTRA, Michigan

DONALD M. PAYNE, New Jersey HOWARD P. “BUCK” MCKEON, California PATSY T. MINK, Hawaii MICHAEL N. CASTLE, Delaware

ROBERT E. ANDREWS, New Jersey
SAM JOHNSON, Texas

TIM ROEMER, Indiana
JAMES C. GREENWOOD, Pennsylvania ROBERT C. SCOTT, Virginia
LINDSEY O. GRAHAM, South Carolina LYNN C. WOOLSEY, California
MARK E. SOUDER, Indiana

LYNN N. RIVERS, Michigan
CHARLIE NORWOOD, Georgia

RUBÉN HINOJOSA, Texas BOB SCHAFFER, Colorado

CAROLYN MCCARTHY, New York FRED UPTON, Michigan

JOHN F. TIERNEY, Massachusetts VAN HILLEARY, Tennessee

RON KIND, Wisconsin VERNON J. EHLERS, Michigan

LORETTA SANCHEZ, California THOMAS G. TANCREDO, Colorado

HAROLD E. FORD, JR., Tennessee ERNIE FLETCHER, Kentucky

DENNIS J. KUCINICH, Ohio JIM DEMINT, South Carolina

DAVID WU, Oregon JOHNNY ISAKSON, Georgia

RUSH D. HOLT, New Jersey BOB GOODLATTE, Virginia

HILDA SOLIS, California
JUDY BIGGERT, Illinois

SUSAN DAVIS, California
TODD RUSSELL PLATTS, Pennsylvania BETTY MCCOLLUM, Minnesota
PATRICK J. TIBERI, Ohio
RIC KELLER, Florida
TOM OSBORNE, Nebraska
JOHN ABNEY CULBERSON, Texas

PAULA NOWAKOWSKI, Majority Staff Director

JOHN LAWRENCE, Minority Staff Director

COMMITTEE ON HEALTH, EDUCATION, LABOR, AND PENSIONS

EDWARD M. KENNEDY, Massachusetts, Chairman CHRISTOPHER J. DODD, Connecticut JUDD GREGG, New Hampshire TOM HARKIN, Iowa

BILL FRIST, Tennessee BARBARA A. MIKULSKI, Maryland

MICHAEL B. ENZI, Wyoming JAMES M. JEFFORDS, Vermont

TIM HUTCHINSON, Arkansas JEFF BINGAMAN, New Mexico

JOHN W. WARNER, Virginia PAUL D. WELLSTONE, Minnesota

CHRISTOPHER S. “KIT” BOND, Missouri PATTY MURRAY, Washington

PAT ROBERTS, Kansas JACK REED, Rhode Island

SUSAN M. COLLINS, Maine JOHN EDWARDS, North Carolina

JEFF SESSIONS, Alabama
HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON, New York MIKE DEWINE, Ohio

J. MICHAEL MYERS, Majority Staff Director
TOWNSEND LANGE McNitt, Minority Staff Director

(II)

« AnteriorContinuar »