Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

SUPREME COURTS OF MAINE, NEW HAMPSHIRE, VERMONT, RHODE ISLAND
CONNECTICUT, AND PENNSYLVANIA; COURT OF ERRORS AND APPEALS
COURT OF CHANCERY, AND SUPREME AND PREROGATIVE
COURTS OF NEW JERSEY; SUPREME COURT, COURT OF
CHANCERY, SUPERIOR COURT, COURT OF GEN-
ERAL SESSIONS, AND COURT OF OYER
AND TERMINER OF DELAWARE
AND COURT OF APPEALS

OF MARYLAND

[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]
[blocks in formation]

... JUDGES OF THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD COVERED

BY THIS VOLUME

CONNECTICUT-Supreme Court of Errors. | NEW JERSEY-Court of Errors and Ape • SAMUEL O. PRENTICE, CHIEF JUSTICE.

peals (Cont'd).

JUSTICES (CONT'D).
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES..

THOMAS W. TRENCHARD.
ALBERTO T. RORABACK.

CHARLES W. PARKER.
GEORGE W. WHEELER.

JAMES J. BERGEN,
JOHN K. BEACH.

JAMES F. MINTURN.
MILTON A. SHUMWAY.

SAMUEL KALISCH.

CHARLES C. BLACK.
DELAWARE-Supreme Court.

JUDGES.

JOHN J. WHITE. CHARLES M. CURTIS, CHANCELLOR.

HENRY S. TERHUNE.
JAMES PENNEWILL, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ERNEST J. HEPPENHEIMER
ASSOCIATE JUDGES.

ROBERT WILLIAMS.
WILLIAM H. BOYCE,

FRANK M. TAYLOR.
HENRY C. CONRAD.

WALTER P. GARDNER.
HERBERT L. RICE.
T. BAYARD HEISEL.

Court of Chancery.
Court of Chancery.

EDWIN ROBERT WALKER, CHANCELLOR. CHARLES M. CURTIS, CHANCELLOR.

VICE CHANCELLORS.
FREDERIC W. STEVENS.

EUGENE STEVENSON.
MAINE-Supreme Judicial Court.

EDMUND B. LEAMING.

VIVIAN M. LEWIS.
LESLIE C. CORNISH, CHIEF JUSTICE.

JOHN H. BACKES.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

JOHN GRIFFIN.
ALBERT M. SPEAR.

JOHN E. FOSTER.
ARNO W. KING.1

MERRITT LANE.
GEORGE E. BIRD.2
GEORGE M. HANSON.

Supreme Court.
WARREN C. PHILBROOK.

WILLIAM S. GUMMERE, CHIEF JUSTICE.
CHARLES J. DUNN.
JOHN A. MORRILL.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
SCOTT WILSON.S

CHARLES G. GARRISON.

FRANCIS J. SWAYZE.
LUERE B. DEASY."

CHARLES W. PARKER.

THOMAS W. TRENCHARD.
MARYLAND-Court of Appeals.

JAMES F. MINTURN.
A. HUNTER BOYD, CHIEF JUDGE,

JAMES J. BERGEN.

SAMUEL KALISCH.
ASSOCIATE JUDGES.

CHARLES C. BLACK.
JOHN P. BRISCOE.
N. CHARLES BURKE.

Prerogativo Court.
WILLIAM H. THOMAS

EDWIN ROBERT WALKER, ORDINARY,
JOHN R. PATTISON.
HAMMOND URNER.

VICE ORDINARIES.
HENRY STOCKBRIDGE.

FREDERIC W. STEVENS.
ALBERT CONSTABLE.

EUGENE STEVENSON.
EDMUND B. LEAMING.

VIVIAN M. LEWIS.
NEW HAMPSHIRE-Supreme Court.

JOHN H. BACKES.
FRANK N. PARSONS, CHIEF JUSTICE.

JOHN GRIFFIN.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES,

JOHN E. FOSTER.

MERRITT LANE.
REUBEN E. WALKER
JOHN E. YOUNG.
ROBERT J. PEASLEE

PENNSYLVANIA-Supromo Court
WILLIAM A. PLUMMER.

J. HAY BROWN, CHIEF JUSTICE,

JUSTICES.
NEW JERSEY-Court of Errors and

S. LESLIE MESTREZAT.'
Appeals.

WILLIAM P. POTTER.

JOHN STEWART. EDWIN ROBERT WALKER, CHANCELLOR.

ROBERT MOSCHZISKER
WILLIAM S. GUMMERE, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ROBERT S. FRAZER.
JUSTICES.

EMORY A. WALLING.
CHARLES G. GARRISON.

ALEXANDER SIMPSON, JR.'
FRANCIS J. SWAYZE.

EDWARD J. FOX.

1 Died July 21, 1918.

Resigned August 28, 1918.
*Appointed August 7, 1918, to succeed Arno W. King.
'Appointed September 25, 1918, to succeed George E. Bird.

5 Died April 28, 1918.

Died April 14, 1918.
? Appointed May 20, 1918.
'Appointed June 17, 1918

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small]
« AnteriorContinuar »