Blount. Bullock Butler.. Calhoun.
Chambers. Cherokee.
Chilton.. Choctaw Clarke.. Clay. Cleburne. Coffee. Colbert. Conecuh. Coosa..
L. E. Byrum, Jones.
J. S. Lambert, Bay Minette, J. T. Searcy, Clayton. A. W. Hayes, Centerville. L. J. Weston, Cleveland, R. 1. George R. Hall, James. C. H. Lewis, Greenville. H. T. Persons, Anniston. G. M. Barnett, Lafayette. John H. Blair, Center.
Willie T. Bean, Clanton. W. J. Dansby, Butler. T. L. Head, jr., Grove Hill. W. T. Harwell, Ashland. G. B. Boman, Heflin. C. H. Byrd, Enterprise. Joe Walker, Tuscumbia. R. E. L. Key, Castleberry. Jef Sox, Rockford, R. F. D.
Apache. Cochise Coconino.. Gila. Graham. Greenlee. Maricopa.. Mohave. Navajo. Pima..
Pinal.. Santa Cruz. Yavapai. Yuma.
Bradley. Calhoun. Carroll:
Western district.. Eastern district. Chicot...
Eastern district.. Western district.. Cleburne. Cleveland. Columbia. Conway. Craighead.
D. O. Warren, Florence. W. S. Dill, Courtland.
J. A. Albright, Opelika. M. K. Clements, Athens.
H. R. Williamson, Hayneville. W. B. Riley, Tuskegee. S. R. Butler, Huntsville.
B. F. Gilder, Linden.
H. W. McKenzie, Hamilton. R. Lee Barnes, Albertville. S. S. Murphy, Mobile. J. A. Barnes, Roy.
G. W. Covington, Montgomery.
J. C. Tidwell, New Decatur. Chas. C. Johnson, Marion. J. W. Dowdle, Carrollton. J. M. Sanders, Troy.
J. N. Word, Wedowee.
F. M. de Graffenried, Seale.
S. P. Williamson, Sterrett, R. F. D. No. 1.
P. McClendon, Ashville.
R. B. Callaway, Livingston.
M. T. Linder, Talladega. J. M. Burnett, Jacksons Gap. Perry B. Hughes, Tuscaloosa. A. S. Scott, Jasper. W. S. Pearce, Koenton. Will M. Cook, Camden. J. M. Burns, Double Springs, R. F. D. No. 1.
Desha.. Drew.
Faulkner. Franklin:
Ozark district
Charleston district Fulton. Garland.
Hempstead. Hot Spring.. Howard. Independence.. Izard. Jackson.
Lincoln Little River. Logan:
Gilbert E. Greer, St. Johns. D. B. Hutchins, Tombstone. N. G. Layton, Flagstaff. T. P. Howard, Globe. J. A. Woods, Thatcher. J. W. Aker, Clifton. J. A. Riggins, Phoenix. Chas. Metcalfe, Kingman. R. C. Smith, Holbrook. W. M. Pryce, Tucson.
E. B. Devine, Florence. H. R. Renshaw, Nogales. W. Curtis Miller, Prescott. C. Louise Boehringer, Yuma
J. M. Henderson, jr., De Witt F. W. Whiteside, Hamburg. G. W. Alcorn, Arkana. W. R. Edwards (supt.), Ben- tonville.
J. W. Nicholson, Bellefonte. B. L. Herring, Warren. L. A. Talbot, Harrell.
C. S. Barnett, Eureka Springs. R. C. Gibson, Berryville. U. C. Barnett, Dermott.
B. F. Condray, Arkadelphia.
J. K. Browning, Piggott. W. G. Barker, Corning. T. M. Norwood, Quitman. B. Y. Searcy, Rison. W. A. Jackson, McNeil.
T. L. Haynes, Morrilton. A. J. Barrett, Jonesboro.
T. F. Wasson (supt.), Van Buren.
T. P. Johnson, Earle.
H. A. Woodward, Wynne. H. O. Thweatt, Sparkman. J. H. Wallace, McGehee. W. C. Cruce, Monticello, J. M. C. Vaughter, Conway.
J. J. Partain, Altus. Oscar Corbell, Branch. R. L. White, Salem.
D. A. Crockett (supt.), Hot Springs.
E. F. McDonald, Leola.
Geo. H. Rogers, Paragould, R. F. D. No. 2.
M. L. Hicks, Hope.
W. D. Leiper, Malvern. R. H. Kolb, Nashville. Sidney Pickens, Batesville. T. H. Linn, Melbourne. W. M. Shaver (supt.), Tucker-
A. W. Lowe (supt.), Pine Bluff.
B. M. Riddell, Clarksville.
J. F. Bright, Lewisville.
G. A. Hulen, Hoxie.
T. A. Futrall (supt.), Mari
W. A. Fish, Star City.
L. E. Quinn, Ashdown.
Northern district. J. G. Gideon, Prairie View. Southern district. W. C. Bryant, Booneville.
1 Superintendents and county examiners.
E. R. Robinson, Lonoke.
W. A. Easterling, Huntsville. Fred Williams, Flippin.
John Winham (supt.), Texarkana.
J. D. Swift (supt.), Blytheville.
Marin.. Mariposa.. Mendocino Merced.. Modoc.
David Bowen (supt.), Brinkley.
W. G. Miller (supt.), Mount Ida.
R. D. Martin, Emmet.
J. T. Sharpenstein, Western Grove.
J. J. Tibbits, Bearden.
W. B. Loudermilk, Adona. L. P. Anderson, Marvell. J. H. Webb, Delight.
H. B. Thorn (supt.), Harrisburg.
W. T. Adams (supt.), Mena. E. H. Shinn, Russellville. J. C. Griffin (supt.), Hickory Plains.
R. H. Parham, Little Rock. E. W. Thompson, Ravenden Springs.
W. J. Canaday, Benton. C. Henderson, Waldron. J. G. Ferguson, Gilbert.
J. B. Williamson (supt.), Greenwood.
G. A. Sullards, De Queen.
D. C. Billingsley, Ash Flat. Wm. Jarvis, Cave City. J. M. Wilson, Caldwell. John H. Gray, Marcella. A. D. Murphy, El Dorado. Elmer Couch, Clinton. W. F. Buck, Fayetteville. J. F. Boggs (supt.), Searcy.
Southern district. J. W. Simmons, Cotton Plant. Northern district. A. L. Hutchins, Augusta.
Placer. Plumas. Riverside. Sacramento.
San Benito.. San Bernardino.
San Diego... San Francisco. San Joaquin.. San Luis Obispo. San Mateo. Santa Barbara.
Santa Clara. Santa Cruz. Shasta. Sierra. Siskiyou. Solano. Sonoma..
Sutter. Tehama.. Trinity. Tulare.
Tuolumne. Ventura.
Boulder.. Chaffee. Cheyenne..
Clear Creek.
Costilla..
Crowley..
Custer.. Delta.
Jas. B. Davidson, San Rafael. J. L. Dexter, Hornitos. L. W. Babcock, Ukiah. Margaret Sheehy, Merced. Mrs. N. B. Harris, Alturas. Mrs. C. E. Hays Dolan, Bridgeport.
A. J. Hennessy, Salinas. Margaret M. Melvin, Napa. R. J. Fitzgerald, Nevada City. R. P. Mitchell, Santa Ana.
Preston W. Smith, Auburn. Mrs. M. A. Hail, Quincy. Raymond Cree, Riverside. Mrs. Minnie O'Neil, Sacra-
W. J. Cagney, Hollister. A. S. McPherron, San Ber- nardino.
H. J. Baldwin, San Diego. A. Roncovieri, San Francisco. J. W. Anderson, Stockton. W.S.Wight, San Luis Obispo.
R. W. Cloud, Redwood City. Mamie V. Lehner, Santa Barbara.
D. T. Bateman, San Jose. C. S. Price, Santa Cruz. Lulu E. White, Redding. Belle Alexander, Downieville. Willis H. Parker, Yreka. D. H. White, Fairfield. Florence M. Barnes, Santa Rosa.
Florence Boggs, Modesto.
H. W. Heiken, Yuba City. Delia D. Fish, Red Bluff. Mrs. M. Aldrich, Weaverville. J. E. Buckman, Visalia. G. P. Morgan, Columbia. Jas. E. Reynolds, Ventura. Mrs. J. A. Henshall, Wood- land.
Wm. P. Cramsie, Marysville.
Helen Lamb, Brighton.
Mrs. Margaret F. Eddy, Littleton.
Mrs. Ruth Parr, Pagosa Springs.
Mrs. Mabel Oldem, Spring. field.
B. Elizabeth Miter, Las Ani
J. H. Shriber, Boulder. Sue M. Barton, Buena Vista. Mrs. Emma M. Johnstone, Cheyenne Wells.
Mrs. Ella Robeson Adams, Georgetown.
Fred T. Christensen, Sanford.
Ellen Speiser, Garnett. E. N. Freeman, Ordway. T. C. Higgins, Westcliffe. Bel McMichael, Delta. Honora McPherson, Denver. E. Fern Williams, Rico. C. A. Bent, Castle Rock. Agnes Quinlin, Gypsum. Mrs. Clara M. Keirn, Kiowa Minnie L. McCall, Colorado Springs.
Mabel Curran, Canon City. Mrs. Tippett Westerman, Glenwood Springs.
Mrs. Isabelle F. Mabee, Central City.
Mrs. Frances L. de Bernard, Granby.
Sara B. Easterly, Gunnison. Mrs. Amelia Forberg, Lake City.
Dr. C. D. Lesher, Walsenburg. Mrs. Minnie Bock, Walden. Berness Bunger, Golden. Nellie E. Lytle, Eads.
Jennie L. Tressel, Burlington. Mrs. Marion V. Crispell, Leadville.
Florence Salabar, Durango. Emma T. Wilkins, Fort Collins.
James E. Kane, Trinidad. Mrs. Della Winder, Hugo. Anna Walck, Sterling.
Lee Hampton, Grand Junction.
Mrs. Mary N. Oates, North Creede.
George L. Bushyager, Craig.
Mary E. Taylor, Cortez. Mary Abernathy, Montrose. Anna R. White, Fort Morgan. S. S. Phillips, La Junta. Bessie Reed, Ouray. Nettie King, Jefferson. Charles R. Peter, Holyoke. Ethel Higinbotham, Aspen. Mrs. Minnie Utter, Lamar. Mrs. Edith M. Bailey, Pueblo.
Mrs. Selena D. Lyttle, Meeker. Charles E. Hart, Monte Vista. Emma II. Peek, Hayden. S. E. Forbes, Saguache. Mrs. Harriett E. Keyser, Sil-
Elizabeth Welch, Telluride. Mrs. Ella Weaver Babcock, Julesburg.
Jane A. Torkington, Breckenridge.
Elizabeth C. Wilhelmy, Cripple Creek.
Mrs. Rose Bachman, Akron.
A. B. Copeland, Greeley. Violet Ridlen, Wray.
James E. Carroll, Dover. Elmer L. Cross, New Castle. Ernest J. Hardesty, George
J. L. Kelley, Gainesville. W. A. Dopson, Macclenny. F. G. Schell, Lake Butler. E. E. Macey, Eau Gallie. J. Flake Durham, Blounts- town.
R. L. Turner, Inverness. W. H. Biggs, Green Cove. Springs.
J. W. Burns, Lake City. R. E. Hall, Miami. J. O. Bickley, Arcadia.
J. Q. Palmer, Jacksonville. A. S. Edwards, Pensacola. A. A. Core, Apalachicola. J. R. Key, Quincy. J. A. Jackson, Jasper. W. A. Thaxton, Brooksville. Marshall Moore, Tampa. T. J. McDade, Bonifay. Charles B. King, Marianna. S. II. Taylor, Monticello.
G. N. Trawick, Mayo.
W. T. Kennedy, Umatilla. Joseph W.Sherrill, Fort Myers. H. H. Isler, Tallahassee. Tom W. Price, Bronson. J. E. Roberts, Bristol. G. W. Tedder, Madison. W. M. Rowlett, Palmetto. J. H. Brinson, Ocala. Virgil S. Lowe, Key West.
L. L. Owens, Fernandina. J. F. McKinnon, Orlando. W. J. Sears, Kissimmee. II. W. Lewis, West Palm Beach.
J. W. Sanders, Dade City. Dixie M. Hollins, Clearwater. Chester A. Parker, Bartow. J. D. Cottingham, Palatka. D. D. Corbett, St. Augustine. H. W. Hodge, Viking.
J. T. Diamond, Milton.
G. H. Tompkins, Wildwood. J. W. O'Hara, Live Oak. Festus S. Jackson, Perry. C. R. M. Sheppard, De Land, C. K. Allen, Sopchoppy. Dan N. Trotman, De Funiak Springs.
W. T. Thorne, Vernon.
II. J. Parker, Baxley.
J. II. Hall, Newton.
N. H. Bullard, Milledgeville. J. T. Wise, Baldwin. Henry Milam, Cartersville. R. J. Prentiss, Fitzgerald. W. G. Avera, Nashville. C. H. Bruce, Macon. I. A. Willis, Cochran. John F. McCall, Quitman. Edward Benton, Pembroke.
B. R. Olliff, Statesboro. E. B. Gresham, Waynesboro. C. S. Maddox, Jackson. B. W. Fortson, Arlington. T. E. Casey, St. Marys. W. II. McLarin, Fairburn. E. T. Steed, Carroliton. Ansel M. Bandy, Ringgold. L. E. Mallard, Folkston. Otis Ashmore, Savannah.
C. N. Howard, Cusseta. S. E. Jones, Summerville. T. A. Doss, Canton. T. H. Dozier, Athens. E. R. King, Fort Gaines. J. H. Huie, Forest Park. F. C. Dame, Homerville. Bernard Awtrey, Marietta. J. H. Williams, Douglas. Lee S. Dismuke, Moultrie.
VI.-COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS-Continued.
J. L. Weeks, Grovetown.
J. E. Pendergrast, Newnan. J. N. Andrews, Roberta. J. W. Bivins, Cordele.
G. A. R. Bible, Rising Fawn, R. F. D. 2.
E. L. Fowler, Dawsonville. J. S. Bradwell, Bainbridge. R. E. Carroll, Decatur. M. W. Harrell, Eastman. E. G. Greene, Vienna.
R. H. Warren, Albany.
G. T. McLarty, Douglasville. E. A. Evans, Blakely. J. G. Prine, Statenville.
A. E. Byrd, Guyton. T. J. Cleveland, Elberton. Robert E. Rountree, Swains- boro.
J. W. Hughes, Blue Ridge.
W. N. D. Dixon, Fayetteville. J. C. King, Rome.
C. L. Harris, Cumming.
J. W. McFarland, Carnesville.
E. C. Merry, Altanta.
J. S. Hudson, Ellijay.
N. H. Ballard, Brunswick.
W. A. Purks, White Plains.
C. R. Ware, Lawrenceville.
P. R. Ivic, Clarkesville. H. F. Wood, Gainesville. J. L. McClesky, Sparta. John W. White, Bucahnan. T. L. Thomason, Chipley. W. B. Morris, Hartwell. Hope H. Cook, Cooksville. 0.0. Tolleson, McDonough. F. M. Greene, Perry. J. W. Weaver, Ocilla.
L. F. Elrod, Jefferson. J. M. Elizer, Monticello. A. B. Hursey, Hazlehurst. H. E. Smith, Bartow. W. V. Lanier, Millen. R. L. Sumner, Wrightsville. E. W. Sammons, Gray. Z. Whitehurst, Dublin. A. M. Howell, Leesburg. E. B. Way, Flemington.
Dr. W. B. Crawford, Lincolnton.
J. II. O'Quinn, Valdosta. J. J. Seabolt, Dahlonega. J. P. Nelson, Oglethorpe. J. A. Griffith, Danielsville. T. B. Rainey, Buena Vista. M. W. Dunn, Thomson. W. A. Bramson, Darien. W. S. Howell, Greenville. B. B. Bush, Colquitt.
Wm. Rhodes, Alpharetta. J. II. Powell, Camilla.
T. II. Phinazee, Forsyth. A. B. Hutcheson, Mount Ver-
R. Noel Steed, Spring Place.
J. L. Bond, Columbus. J. O. Martin, Covington. J. W. McWhorter, Watkins- ville.
Upson. Walker. Walton. Ware.. Warren. Washington.. Wayne.. Webster..
Wheeler. White. Whitfield. Wilcox. Wilkes. Wilkinson. Worth.
Bear Lake. Bingham.. Blaine. Boise...
Bonner. Bonneville. Canyon..
Cassia... Clearwater. Custer.. Elmore.
M. S. Weaver, Lexington.
II. C. Scoggins, Dallas.
C. H. Cox, Jasper.
R. D. Thomas, Blackshear. G. B. Ridley, Zebulon.
Geo. E. Benedict, Cedartown. F. B. Asbell, Hawkinsville. W. C. Wright, Eatonton. H. M. Kaigler, Georgetown. L. M. Chastain, Burton. Walter McMichael, Cuthbert. Lawton B. Evans, Augusta. T. D. O'Kelly, Conyers. E. L. Bridges, Ellaville. H. J. Arnett, Sylvania. J. O. A. Miller, Pomona. J. I. Allman, Toccoa. W. T. Halliday, Lumpkin. W. S. Moore, Americus. II. P. Hewitt, Talbotton. S. J. Flynt, Sharon.
I. S. Smith, Reidsville.
A. S. Wallace, Butler.
T. P. Windsor, McRae. J. W. F. Lowrey, Dawson. J. S. Searcy, Thomasville. R. F. Kersey, Tifton. G. C. Brantley, Lyons. R. A. Kimsey, Hiawassee. J. B. Strong, Lagrange. Judson Johnson, Rebecca.
B. S. Fitzpatrick, Fitzpatrick. T. L. Patterson, Blairsville. J. A. Thurston, Thomaston. R. D. Love, La Fayette. R. L. Paine, Social Circle.
J. R. Bourn, Waycross.
R. W. Ware, Camak.
J. C. Harman, Sandersville.
B. D. Purcell, Jesup.
J. F. Souter, Preston.
J. R. Auld, Erick.
T. V. Cantrell, jr., Cleveland. J. C. Sapp, Dalton.
E. S. Hamilton, Abbeville. C. H. Calhoun, Washington. J. H. Hoover, Irwinton. Walter R. Sumner, Sylvester.
Ivy M. Wilson, Boise. J. D. Neale, Council.
Mrs. Alice G. Cosgrove, Pocatello.
Alfred A. Hart, Paris. Alice Beach, Blackfoot.
Mrs. Bertha H.Woods, Hailey. Blanche S. Besecker, Idaho City.
J. W. Ramsey, Sandpoint. Ella M. Miller, Idaho Falls. Z. Fay Fowler, Caldwell.
Mr. John I. Burgess, Albion. E. Maud Mix, Orofino. Jennie E. Kelleher, Challis. Katie L. Brady, Mountain Home.
Henry Simpson, Preston. Harriet C. Wood, St. Anthony. Mrs. Louise M. Dodge, Good-
P. M. Glanville, Grangeville. Robert C. Egbers, Coeur d'Alene.
Catherine T. Bryden, Moscow.
Mrs. Elizabeth M. Sims, Sal
Eva B. Henderson, Nez Perce. Stella Cook, Shoshone. Mrs. Adelaide T. Dampier, Rupert.
Ethel E. Redfield, Lewiston. James C. Tovey, Malad.
Mrs. Jennie F. Avery, Silver City.
Edwin W. Fifield, American Falls.
Florence M. Zumhof, Wallace. Bertha Noel, Twin Falls.
Mrs. Edna M. Lockwood, Weiser.
John II. Steiner, Quincy. Fanny P. Hacker, Cairo. H. A. Meyer, Greenville. Elizabeth B. Harvey, Belvi- dere.
C. W. Sellars, Mount Sterling. G. O. Smith, Princeton. S. J. Sibley, Hardin. John Hay, Mount Carroll. Henry Jacobs, Virginia. Charles H. Watts, Urbana.
II. L. Fowkes, Taylorville. Harry Drake, Marshall. G. O. Lewis, Louisville. Wm. Johnston, Carlyle. W. Ed. Millar, Charleston. E. J. Tobin, Chicago (C. H.). Harry E. Green, Robinson. John W. Castelo, Toledo. W. W. Coultas, Sycamore. John L. Costley, Clinton.
E. E. Gere, Tuscola. R. T. Morgan, Wheaton. G. W. Brown, Paris. W. H. Siefferman, Albion. J. W. Davis, Effingham. F. E. Crawford, Vandalia. H. M. Rudolph, Paxton. C. W. Mundell, Benton. M. M. Cook, Lewistown. J. B. Boswell, Equality.
G. B. McClelland, Carrollton. C. H. Root, Morris.
W. W. Daily, McLeansboro. S. D. Faris, Carthage. J. H. Oxford, Elizabethtown. Mrs. D. Yeomans, Biggsville. A. L. Odenweller, Cambridge. F. A. Gilbreath, Watseka. A. J. Rendleman, Murphys- boro.
Milo D. Yelvington, Newton.
A. Summers, Mount Vernon. J. W. Roberts, Jerseyville. B. L. Birkbeck, Galena. Emma Rebman, Vienna. E. A. Ellis, Geneva.
S. D. Saltzgiver, Kankakee.
Lee. Livingston. Logan....
R. R. Kimmell, Lawrenceville.
Mary W. Moore, Decatur. R. C. Moore, Carlinville. J. U. Uzzell, Edwardsville. J. F. Hickman, Salem. E. F. Perry, Lacon. Mrs. F. S. Merwin, Havana.
W. A. Spence, Metropolis. B. E. Decker, Macomb. A. M. Shelton, Crystal Lake. B. C. Moore, Bloomington. Mrs. E. B. Batterton, Peters- burg.
C. L. Gregory, Aledo.
J. W. Jackson, Waterloo. J. W. Harp, Hillsboro.
H. C. Montgomery, Jacksonville.
V. D. Roughton, Sullivan.
J. E. Cross, Oregon.
J. A. Hayes, Peoria.
Elmo W. Lee, Pinckneyville. Chas. McIntosh, Monticello. D. P. Hollis, Pittsfield. R. R. Randolph, Golconda. May S. Hawkins, Mound City W. A. Paxson, Hennepin. W. F. Stine, Chester. Elmer Van Arsdall, Olney.
S. J. Ferguson, Rock Island. R. E. Rhine, Harrisburg. E. C. Pruitt, Springfield. G. R. Hermetet, Rushville. J. C. Moore, Winchester. Lee W. Frazer, Shelbyville. G. C. Baker, Toulon. W. A. Hough, Belleville. Cyrus Grove, Freeport. Ben L. Smith, Pekin.
W. O. Brown, Jonesboro. Otis P. Haworth, Danville. S. A. Mayne, Mount Carmel J. D. Regan, Monmouth. Robert Pence, Nashville. W. G. Cisne, Fairfield. V. W. Smith, Carmi. B. F. Hendricks, Morrison. W. H. Nevens, Joliet. R. O. Clarida, Marion.
O. J. Kern, Rockford. Roy L. Moore, Eureka.
L. E. Opliger, Decatur. D. O. McComb, Fort Wayne. C. E. Talkington, Columbus. C. H. Dodson, Fowler.
M. C. Townsend, Hartford City.
E. M. Servies, Lebanon. Sylvester Barnes, Nashville. P. B. Hemmig, Delphi. A. L. Frantz, Logansport. Saml. L. Scott, Jeffersonville.
Willis E. Akre, Brazil. M. W. Salmon, Frankfort. Stuart A. Beals, English. A. O. Fulkerson, Washington. Geo. C. Cole, Lawrenceburg. Frank C. Fields, Greensburg. Lida Leasure, Auburn. Ernest J. Black, Muncie. William Melchior, Jasper. A. E. Weaver, Goshen.
« AnteriorContinuar » |