C. L. Trusler, Connersville. Glenn V. Scott, New Albany. M. F. Livengood, Covington. T. J. McCarty, Brookville. Henry L. Becker, Rochester. Wilbur F. Fisher, Princeton. Charles H. Terrell, Marion. D. C. McIntosh, Worthington. John F. Haines, Noblesville. G. J. Richman, Greenfield.
A. O. Deweese, Corydon. Theo. T. Martin, Danville. H. B. Roberts, Newcastle. Albert F. Hutson, Kokomo. C. Funderburg, Huntington. J. E. Payne, Brownstown. Ernest Lamson, Rensselaer. W. R. Armstrong, Portland. Joseph H. Hanna, Madison. S. E. Whitcomb, Vernon. Jesse C. Webb, Franklin. E. N. Haskins, Vincennes. E. B. Sarber, Warsaw. F. G. Smeltzly, Lagrange. F. F. Heighway, Crown Point. Fred R. Farnam, Laporte. L. B. Sanders, Mitchell. J. W. Frazier, Anderson. Lee E. Swails, Indianapolis. L. E. Steinebach, Plymouth.
C. O. Williams, Shoals. E. B. Wetherow, Peru. W. H. Jones, Bloomington. Otis E. Hall, Crawfordsville. W. D. Curtis, Martinsville. W. O. Schanlaub, Kentland. C. V. Kilgore, Albion. C. H. French, Rising Sun. C. E. Cogswell, Paoli. W. H. Stone, Spencer.
H. J. Skeeters, Rockville. Lee B. Mullen, Cannelton. Andrew Jewell, Algiers. Fred II. Cole, Valparaiso. W. O. Wilson, Mount Vernon. H. L. Rogers, Winamac. L. G. Wright, Greencastle. Lee L. Driver, Winchester. C. R. Hertenstein, Versailles. C. M. George, Rushville.
W. S. Griffith, Scottsburg. W. Everson, Shelbyville.
J. W. Strassell, Rockport. C. W. Cannon Knox. Ralph Longfield, South Bend. H. Lyle Shank, Angola. Richard Park, Sullivan. O. M. Given, Vevay. Brainard Hooker, Lafayette. L. D. Summers, Tipton.
Chas. C. Abernathy, Liberty. F. C. Ragland, Evansville. John B. Butler, Newport. J. M. Propst, Terre Haute. R. K. Devricks, Wabash. Harry Evans, Williamsport. A. J. Hopkins, Boonville. Orra Hopper, Salem.
C. O. Williams, Richmond. A. R. Huyette, Bluffton.
Adair. Adams.. Allamakee
Appanoose.
Audubon. Benton.. Black Hawk. Boone.. Bremer. Buchanan.
Buena Vista. Butler. Calhoun. Carroll. Cass.. Cedar...
Cerro Gordo.. Cherokee.. Chickasaw.
Clay.. Clayton... Clinton.. Crawford.. Dallas. Davis. Decatur.. Delaware. Des Moines.
Dubuque.. Emmet.. Fayette..
Floyd...
Franklin..
Fremont. Greene.. Grundy. Guthrie.
Jefferson. Johnson.. Jones.
Kossuth. Lee.. Linn. Louisa. Lucas. Lyon...
Adaline Brooks, Greenfield. Mary Larson, Corning. W. L. Peck, Waukon.
Mrs. S. S. Webster, Centerville.
Ella M. Stearns, Audubon. Linnie Schloeman, Vinton. Margaret Myers, Waterloo. Gracia E. Tucker, Boone. Mary Cretzmeyer, Waverly. G. R. Lockwood, Independ
H. C. Moehler, Storm Lake. Irving G. Hart, Allison. Emma Keller, Rockwell City. W. T. Bohnenkamp, Carroll. Jennie Ward, Atlantic. Ruby I. Lewis, Tipton. C. T. Benson. Mason City. Lew McDonald, Cherokee. Esther H. Swenumson, New Hampton.
Bessie Hart, Osceola.
Mary E. Riley, Spencer. Carl E. Becker, Elkader. George E. Farrell, Clinton. F. N. Olry, Denison. Carolyn Forgrave, Adel. Agnes McConnell, Bloomfield. Mabel Horner, Leon.
G. D. Ribble, Manchester. Teresa Tiedemann, Burling-
Jina Fessenden, Cresco. Clarence Messer, Humboldt. Wilson Jones, Ida Grove. Mary F. McEachron, Marengo. E. R. Stoddard, Maquoketa. Olive Shriner, Newton.
June Chidester, Fairfield. George H. Mullin, Iowa City. Kate Maurice, Anamosa. H. S. McVicker, Sigourney. William Shirley, Algona. E. C. Lynn, Donnellson. A. B. Alderman, Marion. Izola M. Sweeney, Wapello. Myrtle A. Dungan, Chariton. E. T. Gilman, Rock Rapids.
Carrie E. Ludlow, Winterset. Elizabeth Sheahan, Oska-
Mrs. Mae Goldizen, Knoxville. Gertrude E. Miller, Marshall
VI. COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS-Continued.
C. W. Bond, Osage. Ella M. Gardner, Onawa. Myrta Harlow, Albia. Clara A. Cowgill, Red Oak. E. D. Bradley, Muscatine.
J. J. Billingsly, Primghar. Mary De Boos, Sibley. Mrs. Sarah Huftalen, Clarinda. Margaret Ryan, Emmetsburg. Anna Donahue, Le Mars. Grace D. Bradshaw, Poca- hontas.
Pearl De Jarnette, Des Moines. F. J. Puryear, Council Bluffs. Estella M. Coon, Brooklyn. Etta J. Rider, Mount Ayr.
John R. Slacks, Sac City. Henry E. Ronge, Davenport. Rose M. Parker, Harlan. F. E. Fuller, Orange City. Maude Wakefield, Nevada. Mary A. Richards, Toledo. Dessie Jones, Bedford. Lora Lipsett, Creston. Lizzie Meredith, Keosauqua. Mrs. E. Burgess, Ottumwa.
W. M. McGee, Indianola. Minnie R. Connor, Washington.
Mrs. A. K. Pittard, Corydon. Mary A. Carey, Fort Dodge. L. C. Brown, Forest City. H. E. Miller, Decorah. T. B. Morris, Sioux City. Bella Lansrud, Northwood. M. L. Howell, Clarion.
Greeley.. Greenwood. Hamilton. Harper. Harvey.
Haskell.. Hodgeman. Jackson. Jefferson. Jewell.. Johnson. Kearny Kingman. Kiowa. Labette..
Lane.. Leavenworth. Lincoln. Linn.. Logan..
Lyon.....
Marion. Marshall. McPherson.. Meade..
Miami.. Mitchell.. Montgomery Morris..
Morton..
Ness..
Norton.. Osage.
Osborne..
A. R. Simpson, Tribune. E. E. Brown, Eureka.
Mrs. Etta Rummell, Syracuse. J. C. Palmer, Anthony. Ruth E. Mitten, Newton.
Laura McElhinny, Santa Fe. Mrs. Willia Maguire, Jetmore. Elizabeth Warning, Holton. Sudie Anderson, Oskaloosa. O. M. Chilcott, Mankato. May Cain, Olathe. Alice T. Harkness, Lakin. J. W. Wilson, Kingman. N. T. Cox, Greensburg, Ida B. Marley, Oswego.
Erma Fallis, Dighton. E. Voorhees, Leavenworth. J. F. Jennings, Lincoln. J. W. Hays, Mound City. Malcolm Peterson, Russell Springs.
Mrs. Fanny R. Vickrey, Em- poria.
James A. Ray, Marion.
P. N. Schmitt, Marysville. I. C. Meyer, McPherson.
Mrs. Pearl W. Smith, Meade.
Elizabeth Ellis, Paola. Phillip Louthan, Beloit. Guy Smith, Independence. E. M. Jones, Council Grove. E. B. Dryden, Richfield. W. R. Anthony, Seneca. W. R. Willis, Erie.
Edna Robison, Ness City, D. O. Hemphill, Norton. C. A. Deardorff, Lyndon.
Bertha Yoxall, Osborne. Jessie Adee, Minneapolis.
Ida B. Curtis, Larned.
Nettie W. Barber, Phillipsburg.
Pottawatomie...... G. F. Richardson, Westmore
Cora L. Tompkins, Burling
Mary Willard, Coldwater.
M. May Adams, Winfield. J. W. Miley, Girard. T. B. Woll, Oberlin.
W. O. Steen, Abilene.
Edna S. Whitney, Troy. C. R. Hawley, Lawrence. C. M. Rankin, Kinsley. Austin Kimzey, Howard. M. A. Basgall, Hays. H. Coover, Ellsworth. Lewis Keeler, Garden City. Eulalia Nevins, Dodge City. Etta Joe McCoy, Ottawa,
Scott.. Sedgwick. Seward. Shawnee. Sheridan.
Sherman. Smith... Stafford.
Thomas. Trego. Wabaunsee
Wallace..
C. E. Bloxom, Pratt. Abraham Davis, Atwood. S. P. Rowland, Hutchinson. Euna Arrasmith, Belleville. Sylvia Burgess, Lyons. Hannah Wetzig, Manhattan. J. W. Smith, Stockton. E. A. Kirkpatrick, La Crosse. Caleb Bodmer, Russell. Mabel Marlin, Salina. Mrs. Ida Clark, Scott. D. S. Pence, Wichita. A. B. Fullmer, Liberal. John F. Eby, Topeka. Fred E. Bear, Hoxie. Clair McCall, Goodland. Miles Elson, Smith Center. Maude Spickard, St. John. Elam Hilty, Johnson.
Mrs. Ethel Martin, Hugoton. John R. Brooks, Wellington. Alice Bieber, Colby.
Carrie Stradal, Wakeeney.
Annie G. Crouch, Alma.
Rose Gilbert, Sharon Springs.
VI.-COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS-Continued.
R. L. Rust, Washington. P. E. Metheney, Leoti. Fannie Butts, Fredonia. Mrs. Lottie Myers Pickering, Yates Center.
H. G. Randall, Kansas City.
Pearl Hindman, Columbia. W. A. Whitlow, Scottsville. J. W. Baxter, Lawrenceburg. J. E. Lane, Wickliffe. W. C. Turner, Glasgow. Leonard Cassity, Owingsville. Simon Delph, Middlesboro. E. C. Riley, Burlington. Miss M. Robbins, Paris. W. L. Jayne, Catlettsburg.
J. W. Rawlins, Danville. Wm. Huffman, Brooksville. K. C. Williams, Jackson. Andrew Driskell, Hardins- burg.
O. L. Roby, Shepherdsville. A. L. Haynes, Morgantown. Miss N. R. Catlett, Princeton. Miss L. Crogan, Murray. J. W. Reiley, Alexandria. D. S. Bishop, Bardwell.
E. Lewellyn, Carrollton. W. C. Kozee, Grayson. J. C. Lay, Judd.
Miss J. West, Hopkinsville. J. E. Lanter, Winchester. Luther Hatton, Manchester. Miss E. Sloan, Albany. E. J. Travis, Marion." J. W. Bowman, Burksville. R. L. McFarland, Owensboro.
J. L. Clayton, Chalybeate. D. F. Gray, Sandy Hook. Sherman Land, Irvine. Mrs. N. G. Faulconer, Lexing- ton.
Mrs. L. P. Williams, Ewing. E. V. Hall, Prestonsburg. E. R. Jones, Frankfort. Miss V. Luten, Hickman. Jas. R. McDanell, Warsaw. Miss J. Higgins, Lancaster.
D. H. Starns, Williamstown. W. D. Dodds, Mayfield. Miss E. Lewis, Leitchfield. L. Y. Graham, Greensburg. J. G. Pritchard, Greenup. G. H. Mickel, Hawesville. J. L. Pilkenton, Elizabeth- town.
W. L. Bailey, Harlan. W. M. Barkley, Cynthiana. E. B. Ray, Munfordsville.
R. L. Cinnamond, Henderson. S. L. Chandler, Newcastle. W. L. Best, Clinton.
J. J. Davis, McKee.
Orville Stivers, Louisville.
C. C. Sandusky, Nicholasville. Fred Meade, Paintsville.
Acadia.. Allen....
Ascension. Assumption.. Avoyelles.. Baton Rouge: East.. West... Beauregard. Bienville.. Bossier...
1 Parish superintendents.
D. B. Johnson, London. Jay O'Daniel, Louisa. C. E. Tyree, Beattyville. Miss M. Hoskins, Hyden. H. C. Dixon, Whitesburg. W. R. Henderson, Vanceburg. G. Singleton, Stanford. O. R. Hurley, Smithland.
P. M. Barnes, Russellville. C. W. Davis, Eddyville. John Noland, Richmond. M. B. Arnett, Salyersville. J. W. Clarkson, Lebanon. John E. Arant, Benton. U. G. Johnson, Inez. Miss J. O. Yancey, Maysville. L. W. Feezor, Paducah, W. S. Gilreath, Whitley. R. M. Stroud, Calhoun. L. H. Powell, Brandenburg. W. O. Back, Frenchburg. Ora L. Adams, Harrodsburg. J. A. Pulliam, Edmonton. J. E. Martin, Tompkinsville. M. J. Goodwin, Mount Ster- ling.
T. N. Barker, West Liberty. J. E. Shaver, Greenville. W. T. McClain, Bardstown.
Miss L. E. Gardner, Carlisle. Henry Leach, Hartford. J. L. Reeves, La Grange. W. A. Barnes, Owenton. P. M. Frye, Booneville. R. F. Ballinger, Falmouth. John Mcintosh, Hazard. M. F. Campbell, Pikeville. Mrs. K. S. Boharnan, Xena. W. J. Barnes, Somerset.
J. W. Mullikin, Mount Olivet. J. W. Kincer, Mount Vernon. Mrs. C. W. Stewart, More- head.
Robert Antle, Jamestown, J. W. True, Georgetown. G. M. Money, Shelbyville. Chas. Turner, Franklin. Katie Beauchamp, Taylors- ville.
E. P. Peterson, Campbellsville. A. S. Johnson, Elkton.
Levi Cunningham, Cadiz. I. D. Mitchell, Bedford.
N. C. Hammack, Morganfield. Emery H. White, Bowling Green.
J. W. Bush, Springfield. A. N. Shearer, Monticello. A. L. Lloyd, Dixon.
E. F. Davis, Williamsburg. J. W. Taulbec, Daysboro." M. B. Hifner, Versailles.
J. W. Oxford, Crowley. R. G. Corkern, Kinder. J. L. Rusca, Donaldsonville. S. A. Alleman Napoleonville. J. M. Barham, Marksville.
C. M. Hughes, Baton Rouge. J. H. Bres, Port Allen.
L. D. McCollister, De Ridder.
E. HI. Fisher, Arcadia.
W. A. Fortson, Benton.
VI. COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS-Continued.
West. Catahoula.. Claiborne. Concordia. De Soto...
Evangeline. Feliciana: East.
Jackson. Jefferson.
Jefferson Davis..
Lafayette. Lafourche. La Salle...
Lincoln.. Livingston.. Madison. Morehouse. Natchitoches. Orleans.
Ouachita.
Plaquemines. Pointe Coupee. Rapides... Red River. Richland... Sabine. St. Bernard. St. Charles. St. Helena.. St. James.
St. John.. St. Landry. St. Martin. St. Mary.
St. Tammany. Tangipahoa. Tensas. Terrebonne. Union.
Vermilion..
C. E. Byrd. Shreveport. F. M. Hamilton, Lake Charles. J. C. Hines, Columbia. Tom McCall, Grand Chenier.
G. A. Dutton, Lake Providence.
W. McG. Dollerhide, Pioneer. J. K. Stone, Harrisonburg. J. H. Davidson, Homer. D. C. Strickler, Vidalia. G. O. Houston, Mansfield.
E. E. Ortego, Ville Platte.
J. W. Mobley, Clinton. H. J. Smith, St. Francisville. J. L. McDuff, Winnsboro. J. N. Warner, Pollock. L. A. Walet, New Iberia. L. E. Messick, Plaquemine. R. L. Dickerson, Jonesboro. J. C. Ellis, Gretna.
W. P. Arnette, Jennings.
L. J. Alleman, Lafayette. W. S. Lafargue, Thibodaux. J. W. Carter, Jena.
T. A. Green, Ruston.
J. E. Coxe, Denham Springs. J. R. Linton, Tallulah.
L. H. Stevens, Bastrop. A. E. Bath, Natchitoches. J. M. Gwinn, New Orleans. T. O. Brown, Monroe.
Pointe a la Hache.
C. F. Trudeau, New Roads. D. B. Showalter, Alexandria. W. R. Horton, Coushatta. E. E. Keebler, Rayville. W. S. Mitchell, Many. Clement Story, Violet. J. B. Martin, Hahnville. J. E. Davis, Greensburg. J. N. Gourdain, Convent.
J. H. Dupuy, Reserve.
C. J. Thompson, Opelousas. F. O. Chavez, St. Martinville. Dr. D. N. Foster, Franklin. E. E. Lyon, Covington. A. C. Lewis, Amite.
T. M. Wade, St. Joseph.
Jno. M. Foote, Houma.
Garrett. Harford Howard.. Kent.. Montgomery Prince Georges. Queen Annes.. St. Marys. Somerset.
Washington. Wicomico.. Worcester..
Alcona.. Alger.. Allegan. Alpena..
Berrien Branch.. Calhoun.. Cass.
Charlevoix Cheboygan. Chippewa..
Clare. Clinton.. Crawford..
Gogebic.
Grand Traverse. Gratiot. Hillsdale..
Houghton.. Huron.. Ingham. Ionia..
Jackson. Kalamazoo.. Kalkaska..
Kent..
Keweenaw. Lake. Lapeer.. Leelanau..
Lenawee. Livingston. Luce.
Mackinac. Macomb..
F. E. Rathbun, Oakland. C. T. Wright, Bel Air. W. C. Phillips, Ellicott City. J. L. Smyth, Chestertown. Earle B. Wood, Rockville. F. Sasscer, Upper Marlboro. B. J. Grimes, Centerville. G. W. Joy, Leonardtown. Wm. H. Dashiell, Princess Anne.
Nicholas Orem, Easton.
W. M. Huyett, Hagerstown. Wm. J. Holloway, Salisbury. E. W. McMaster, Pocomoke City.
T. B. Cook, Harrisville. John W. Taylor, Munising. C. L. Goodrich, Allegan. E. L. Little, Alpena. C. L. Taisey, Bellaire.
Geo. H. Glasure, Standish. S. O. Clinton, Baraga. E. J. Edger, Hastings. John B. Laing, Bay City. T. H. Fewlass, Honor.
G. N. Otwell, St. Joseph. F. E. Robinson, Coldwater. Frank D. Miller, Marshall. Ruth H. Mosier, Dowagiac. J. H. Milford, East Jordan. W. L. Coffey, Cheboygan. T. R. Easterday, Sault Ste.
A. H. Aldrich, Harrison. T. H. Townsend, St. Johns. Alveretta Irving, Grayling.
Peter R. Legg, Gladstone. Donald O'Hara, Iron Mountain.
Cynthia A. Green, Charlotte. H.S.Babcock, Harbor Springs. H. E. Potter, Flint.
F. E. Armstrong, Gladwin. Laura Bowden, Ironwood. Lee Hornsby, Traverse City. H. A. Potter, Ithaca. Harry McClave, Hillsdale.
William Bath, Houghton. W. H. Sparling, Bad Axe. F. E. Searl, Mason.
H. H. Lowrey, Ionia.
J. A. Campbell, Traverse City. J. F. Mason, Mansfield. E. T. Cameron, Mt. Pleasant. T. M. Sattler, Jackson. Sheridan Mapes, Kalamazoo. Irene L. Getty, Kalkaska.
A.M. Freeland, Grand Rapids. H. S. Winter, Mohawk. E. G. Johnson, Luther. Chas. H. Naylor, Lapeer. Bertha B. Campbell, Traverse. City, R. F. D. 5. John W. Gray, Adrian. H. G. Aldrich, Fowlerville. Eva E. Buermann, Newberry. E. J. Lachance, St. Ignace. O. D. Thompson, Romeo.
Josephine A. Reynolds, Manistee.
A. E. Sterne, Ishpeming.
McLeod.
Mahnomen.
Marshall.
A. C. Adair, Rockland. Geo. F. Roxburgh, Reed City. Marguerite L. Perry, Mio. Ray F. Jennings, Gaylord. N. R. Stanton, Holland.
M. H. Nester, Rogers. Ellen McCrea, Roscommon. B. S. Tefft, Saginaw, W. S. E. T. Blackney, Port Huron. F. J. Wheeler, Centerville. W. J. Musselman, Sandusky. W. T. S. Cornell, Manistique. H. E. Slocum, Corunna. Henry P. Bush, Caro. V. R. Hungerford, Paw Paw.
Evan Essery, Ann Arbor. E. W. Yost, Detroit. W. H. Faunce, Cadillac.
Wadena. Waseca.
Washington.. Watonwan.. Wilkin..
Winona. Wright. Yellow Medicine.
H. I. Harter, Mpls., Court House.
Marie Otterness, Caledonia. D. R. Bradford, Park Rapids. Mrs. M. B. Hixson, Cam- bridge.
Jackson. Kanabec.
Kandiyohi. Kittson.
Mrs. Estelle Whipple, Grand Rapids.
J. B. Arp, Jackson. Willis Fairbanks, Mora. W. D. Frederickson, Willmar. Blanda E. Sundberg, Hallock.
Calhoun.. Carroll.
Chickasaw Choctaw.
Claiborne.
Clarke.. Clay
Anna E. Shelland, International Falls.
A. J. Kittleson, Madison. Helen C. Barton, Two Harbors.
J. A. Meagher, Le Sueur Center.
J. T. Clawson, Ivanhoe.
H. R. Painter, Marshall. Carl Anderson, Hutchinson. Henry Harty, Bejou. David Johnson, Warren. C. J. Timms, Fairmont. Anna Onsdorf, Litchfield. Guy Ewing, Princeton. M. E. Barnes, Little Falls. Mrs. Eunice L. Rice, Austin. Florence Turner, Slayton
Albert J. Holmstead, St. Peter.
E. K. Sampson, Worthington. Marie Lovsnes, Ada.
Wm. L. Mercer, Rochester. L. R. Adley, Fergus Falls. E. A. Mostue, Thief River Falls.
R. H. Blankenship, Pine City. Jessie E. Walkup, Pipestone. N. A. Thorson, Crookston G. C. Torguson, Glenwood. Geo. H. Reif, St. Paul, Court House.
A. B. De Forge, Red Lake Falls.
Mrs. Adella H. Pratt, Red
« AnteriorContinuar » |