C. S. Knapp, Warren.
L. R. Crumrine, Washington. J. J. Koehler, Honesdale. Robt. C. Shaw, Greensburg. F. H. Jarvis, Tunkhannock. C. W. Stine, York.
W. R. Bradley, Abbeville. C. H. Seigler, Aiken. J. B. Felton, Anderson. R. W. D. Rowell, Bamberg. H. J. Crouch, Barnwell, B. H. Boyd, Hardeeville. A. H. De Hay, Moncks Corner.
D. S. Murph, St. Matthews. E. P. Waring, Charleston. E. S. McKown, Gaffney.
W. D. Knox, Chester.
R. A. Rouse, Cheraw.
E. J. Browne, Manning.
H. S. Strickland, Walterboro.
D. L. Lewis, Society Hill. R. S. Rogers, Dillon.
J. J. Howell, St. George. W. W. Fuller, Edgefield. W. W. Turner, Winnsboro,
Georgetown. Greenville. Greenwood.
Hampton. Horry.
Jasper..
J. W. Doar, Georgetown. J. B. Davis, Greenville.
J. F. Wideman, Greenwood. J. W. Rouse, Hampton. S. H. Brown, Conway. J. B. Benton, Ridgeland, R. F. D.
TENNESSEE.
Anderson. Bedford.. Benton. Bledsoe. Blount. Bradley. Campbell. Cannon. Carroll. Carter.
Cheatham.. Chester. Claiborne.
Cumberland. Davidson. Decatur..
Alice Cope, Vermillion. J. W. Cotes, Clark. J. V. Murphy, Platte. O. E. Browne, Mitchell. J. H. Hetley, Webster. W. G. Parish, Clear Lake. P. S. Jones, Timber Lake. T. J. Markey, Armour.
Jannette Lewis, Ipswich. Irene Ferguson, Hot Springs. Mrs. Hattie Marsh, Faulkton. G. G. Warner, Fairfax. Fred B. Purdy, Milbank. May Rudd, Miller.
Anna J. Sparks, Buffalo. F. C. Beers, Parkston.
Ethelyn Graves, Alexandria. Allin Axford, Castlewood.
Wallace Calhoun, Pierre. Nettie W. Welch, Highmore. Florence Murray, Wessington Springs.
H. M. Best, De Smet. Mrs. A. C. Odee, Madison. Florence Glenn, Deadwood. Dilla E. Wimple, Canton. C. Ina Sutley, Oacoma. E. A. Kaech, Salem. Mary Daly, Sturgis.
Sadie E. Shives, White River. Daisy D. Carr, Flandreau. Lynn Slocum, Leola. Elise V. Horck, Britton.
T. T. Thompson, Sioux Falls. Nellie C. Delaney, Howard. Frank Salisbury, Bison. W. J. Breene, Gettysburg. Mattie McMichael, Rapid City. Bonnie F. Andrews, Ŝisseton.
VI.-COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS-Continued.
R. M. Grills, Dyersburg. D. K. Donnell, Macon. W. P. Little, Clarkrange. Austin W. Smith, Winchester. J. B. Cummings, Trenton. B. H. Gaultney, Pulaski. W. M. Condry, Rutledge. Joel W. Pierce, Baileyton.
Jno. T. White, Altamont. J. D. Self, Morristown.
Hardeman.
Hardin...
Hawkins.
Haywood. Henderson. Henry.
Hickman. Houston..
Humphreys.. Jackson.. James... Jefferson.
Johnson.
James L. Hair, Chattanooga. L. J. Catron, Sneedville. J. D. Turner, Bolivar. C. A. Lowe, Savannah. Fred H. Parvin, Rogersville. T. R. Ogilvie, Brownsville. W. H. Dennison, Lexington. Joe Routon, Paris.
G. C. Harvill, Centerville. D. J. McAulay, Erin. G. W. McKeel, Waverly. J. F. Gaines, Gainesboro. J. D. Campbell, Ooltewah. Chas. H. Bunch, Dandridge. J. L. Shoun, Mountain City. M. W. Wilson, Knoxville. R. C. Donaldson, Tiptonville. G. C. McLeod, Ripley.
Napoleon Lumpkin, Lawrenceburg.
Jno. A. White, Hohenwald. Jesse Hardin, Fayetteville.
J. P. Graham, Columbia. J. H. Bennett, Decatur. J. C. Kimbrough, Madison- ville.
Elliott Buckner, Clarksville. Cora Wiseman, Lynchburg. J. N. Johnson, Oakdale. C. L. Ridings, Union City. C. C. Gore, Livingston. R. H. Gray, Beardstown. B. E. Grace, Byrdstown. W. B. Rucker, Benton. J. M. Hatfield, Cookeville. W. E. Stephens, Dayton. E. B. Booth, Kingston. O. H. Bernard, Springfield. J. D. Jacobs, Murfreesboro. M. L. McDonald, Huntsville. W. V. Freiley, Dunlap. J. R. Keeble, Sevierville. Mabel Williams, Memphis.
J. C. Nichols, Carthage. W. C. Howell, Dover. J. E. L. Seneker, Blountville. T. W. Hunter, Gallatin. L. E. Gwinn, Covington. B. F. Hickman, Hartsville. Mrs. Lizzie Roberts, Erwin. H. G. Loy, Maynardville. Mrs. Ella B. Worthington, Spencer.
E. B. Etter, Irving College.
E. S. Depew, Jonesboro. J. W. Gallien, Waynesboro.
Aransas 1 Archer 1.
Armstrong 1 Atascosa. Austin. Bailey i Bandera 1
Bastrop. Baylor Bee. Bell.. Bexar.. Blanco 1 Borden 1 Bosque.. Bowie. Brazoria. Brazos. Brewster 1, Briscoe 1
Burleson. Burnet 1. Caldwell. Calhoun 1
Cameron
Camp1. Carson 1.. Cass.. Castro 1. Chambers 1 Cherokee. Childress 1 Clay Coke 1
Coleman. Collin.. Collingsworth Colorado. Comal 1 Comanche. Concho 1. Cooke.. Coryell.. Cottle 1.
Crockett 1 Crosby 1. Culberson 1 Dallam 1. Dallas. Dawson 1. Deaf Smith 1 Delta.. Denton. De Witt. Dickens 1. Dimmitt 1 Donley 1 Duval Eastland. Ector 1 Edwards 1, Ellis.
Syl Fisher, Sharon. J. W. Mc Peak, Sparta. Fred J. Page, Franklin. W. H. Knox, Watertown, R. F. D. 1.
Lula Sadler, Palestine. N. P. Ross, Andrews.
J. O. Satterwhite, Lufkin. Roy Jackson, Rockport. J. S. Melugin, Archer City. H. L. Mobley, Claude.
Ernest Herring, Jourdanton. L. II. Baron, Bellville. C. F. Kerr, Dimmitt.
M. B. Epperson, Bandera.
T. N. Powell, Bastrop. T. J. North, Seymour. Lida Dougherty, Beeville. J. S. Morgan, Belton.
P. F. Stewart, San Antonio. Wm. Martiny, Johnson City. C. E. Reeder, Gail.
A. D. Roach, Meridian. J. B. Lytal, Boston. J. P. Taylor, Angleton.
T. W. Parker, Bryan. A. M. Turney, Alpine.
C. B. Schrewsbury, Silverton. J. A. Brooks, Falfurrias. Mrs. E. L. Walker, Brown- wood.
Frank Kadanka, Caldwell. J. G. Cook, Burnet.
Joseph Hatchett, Lockhart. F. M. Dudgeon, Port Lavaca. W. C. Tisdale, Baird.
J. T. Canales, Brownsville. G. W. Keeling, Pittsburg. Fayette Ratliff, Panhandle. Drew Porter, Linden. C. F. Kerr, Dimmitt. R. J. McMurrey, Anahuac. Ed. Singletary, Rusk. F. W. Freeman, Childress. J. S. Holaday, Henrietta. G. S. Arnold, Robert Lee. G. W. McDonald, Coleman. W. E. Foster, McKinney. R. H. Cocke, jr., Wellington. C. K. Quin, Columbus. Adolf Stein, New Braunfels. W. D. Jenkins, Comanche. James E. Howze, Paint Rock. E. N. Blackburn, Gainesville. A. M. Sams, Gatesville. W. E. Prescott, Paducah. W. D. Barton, Ozona. Pink L. Parrish, Crosbyton. J. Y. Canon, Van Horn. T. S. Mills, Dalhart. Thos. E. Henry, Dallas. Geo. W. Foster, Lamesa. C. D. Wright, Hereford. W. E. Chancellor, Cooper. J. J. McCook, Denton. L. G. Covey, Cuero.
O. S. Ferguson, Dickens. J. B. Gibson, Carrizo Springs J. C. Killough, Clarendon. S. H. Woods, San Diego. C. D. Judd, Eastland." M. G. Buchanan, Odessa. A. P. Allison, Rock Springs. E. G. Grafton, Waxahachie.
1 County judge is ex officio county superintendent.
Fannin.. Fayette.. Fisher. Floyd 1. Foard 1. Fort Bend. Franklin 1 Freestone. Frio ...
Gaines 1.. Galveston. Garza 1. Gillespie 1. Glasscock 1.
Goliad 1 Gonzales. Gray 1. Grayson. Gregg..
Grimes.. Guadalupe. Hale 1.
Hansford 1, Hardeman 1.
Hardin.
Harris. Harrison. Hartley 1. Haskell. Hays. Hemphill.. Henderson. Hidalgo.. Hill..
Hockley 1 Hood 1
Hopkins.
Howard 1. Hunt.
Hutchison 1.
Irion 1 Jack. Jackson ... Jasper.. Jeff Davis 1. Jefferson.. Jim Wells 1. Johnson. Jones... Karnes... Kaufman. Kendall 1 Kent 1 Kerr 1
Kimble 1.
King 1. Kinney 1.
Knox 1. Lamar. Lam ..
Lampasas 1 La Salle 1
Lavaca.. Lee.. Leon. Liberty 1.
VI. COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS-Continued.
Myra Winkler, El Paso. W. T. Graves, Stephenville.
G. A. Pringle, Marlin. R. M. Parker, Bonham. G. A. Stierling, La Grange. W. C. Martin, Roby. A. B. Duncan, Floydada. T. W. Staton, Crowell. Edward Risinger, Richmond. J. J. Walker, Mount Vernon. W. F. Richardson, Fairfield. C. Laxson, Pearsall.
W. R. Slaton, Seminole.
J. M. Fendley, Galveston. J. M. Boren, Post City.
Max Blum, Fredericksburg.
C. W. Cunningham, Garden City.
H. J. Passmore, Goliad. A. V. Peterson, Gonzales. Siler Faulkner, Lefors. J. A. Giles, Sherman.
J. Henry Smith, Longview.
W. S. Barron, Anderson. J. B. Williams, Seguin. Wm. B. Lewis, Plainview. John D. Bird, Memphis. R. P. Edgar, Hamilton. S. B. Hale, Hansford. W. S. Banister, Quanah. Eugene Oliver, Kountze. L. L. Pugh, Houston. J. W. Cypress, Marshall.
R. R. Elkin, Channing. T. C. Williams, Haskell. John H. Saunders, San Marcos. J. L. Jennings, Canadian. W. S. Harris, Athens. R. A. Marsh, Edinburg. Fred J. Shipley, Hillsboro. E. R. Haynes, Lubbock. W. L. Dean, Granbury. John Hurley, Sulphur Springs.
J. F. Mangum, Crockett. S. E. Penix, Big Springs. W. H. Ibbotson, Greenville. Ben H. Wickware, Plemons. W. F. Fokes, Sherwood. C. C. Bock, Jacksboro,
J. W. Bagby, Edna.
A. D. Rawlinson, Jasper.
J. P. Weatherby, Fort Davis. L. R. Pietzsch, Beaumont. W. R. Perkins, Alice. W. J. Carrell, Cleburne. L. T. Cunningham, Anson. Pearl Bowden, Karnes City. J. B. Weaver, Kaufman. J. W. Lawhon, Boerne. B. L. Glenn, Clairemont. Lee Wallace, Kerrville. J. B. Randolph, Junction City.
Jas. H. Lynn, Guthrie.
Joseph Veltman, Brackettville.
J. II. Milam, Benjamin.
C. H. Curl, Olton.
M. M. White, Lampasas. C. C. Thomas, Cotulla.
William Eilers, Halletsville.
C. M. Bishop, Giddings.
J. M. Henderson, Centerville.
I. B. Simmons, Liberty.
Limestone. Lipscomb 1. Live Oak 1 Llano Loving! Lubbock 1 Lynn. Madison 1 Marion. Martin ..
Mason 1 Matagorda.. Maverick 4. McCulloch. McLennan.
McMullen 1.
Medina Menard 1 Midland 1 Milam..
Mills 1 Mitchell 1 Montague. Montgomery Moore 1. Morris 1
Motley 1. Nacogdoches. Navarro. Newton I
Nolan 1 Nueces. Ochiltree Oldham
Orange 1 Palo Pinto.
Polk..... Potter 1 Presidio 1. Rains! Randall 1 Reagan 1 Red River. Reeves! Refugio 1. Roberts 1.
Robertson. Rockwall Runnels. Rusk. Sabine 1
San Augustine 1. San Jacinto San Patricio 1 San Saba 1 Schleicher 1
Scurry 1 Shackelford 1. Shelby. Sherman 1. Smith.. Somervell 1 Starr.
Stephens 1
J. R. Atkins, Groesbeck. P. B. Mills, Lipscomb. F. H. Church, Oakville. A. H. Wilbern, Llano. H. N. McKellar, l'ecos. E. R. Haynes, Lubbock. J. L. Stokes, Tahoka. W. W. Sharp, Madisonville. Alice Emmert, Jefferson. A. C. Eidson, Stanton.
Glenn W. Smith, Mason. Thomas H. Lewis, Bay City. Ben V. King, Eagle Pass. E. L. White, Brady. R. L. Abbott, Waco. L. W. Hill, Tilden. W. N. Saathoff, Hondo. J. D. Scruggs, Menard. J. H. Knowles, Midland. Frank J. Clement, Cameron. S. H. Allen, Goldthwaite. A. J. Coe, Colorado.
W. W. Snodgrass, Montague. J. T. Terry, Conroe. J. W. Fox, Dumas.
C. M. Henderson, Dainger field.
C. B. Whitten, Matador. W. B. Hargis, Nacogdoches. D. L. Albritton, Corsicana. W. E. Gray, Newton.
J. L. Ross, Sweetwater. Nat Benton, Corpus Christi. R. I. Hanna, Ochiltree. T. B. Jones, Tascosa. O. R. Sholars, Orange. A. F. Jones, Palo Pinto. C. L. Beason, Carthage. T. P. Everett, Weatherford. James D. Hamlin, Farwell. Howell Johnson, Fort Stock- ton.
J. H. Taylor, Livingston. W. M. Jeter, Amarillo. W. W. Bogel Marfa. J. B. Allred, Emory.
C. E. Cos, Canyon. W. B. Moore, Stiles. A. W. Diffie, Clarksville. H. N. McKellar, Pecos. Leslie Adkins. Refugio. J. E. Kinney, Miami.
II. A. Bush, Franklin. J. W. Reese, Rockwall. E. L. Hagan, Ballinger, C. A. Jay, Henderson. J. B. Lewis, Hemphill.
Lillie Hazle, San Augustine. E. W. Love, Cold Springs. P. A. Hunter, Sinton. Dor W. Brown, San Saba. Joab Campbell, Eldorado. C. R. Buchanan. Snyder. J. A. King, Albany. W. C. Hurst, Center. J. W. Elliott, Stratford. A. W. Orr, Tyler.
J. H. Farr, Glen Rose. Sam P.Vale, Rio Grande City. N. N. Rosenquest, Brecken- ridge.
B. F. Brown, Sterling City. W. J. Arrington, Aspermont.
E. S. Briant. Sonora. W. F. Hendrix, Tulia.
1 County judge is ex officio county superintendent.
J. S. Smith, Abilene. J. B. Ross, Sanderson. George W. Neill, Brownfield. T. J. Wright, Throckmorton. P. H. Rogers, Mount Pleasant. E. M. Davis, San Angelɔ. Maud M. Douglas, Austin.
W. B. Mills, Groveton. Grover C. Lowe, Woodville. A. L. Bradfield, Gilmer. L. W. Ainsworth, Upland. James Matthews, Uvalde. Eva Strickland. Del Rio. G. D. Staton, Canton. I. E. Ratcliff, Victoria. C. A. Bennick. Huntsville. T. A. Kelley, Hempstead.
Burch Carson, Barstow. C. Klaener, Brenham. B. Richardson, Laredo. Oswald Garrett, Wharton. M. M. Miller. Wheeler.
R. M. Johnson, Wichita Falls. E. L. Witty, Vernon.
C. H. Maris, Sarita.
Joe A. Hudson, Georgetown. J. E. Swift, Floresville.
W. E. Baird, Kermit. D. J. Simpson, Decatur. T. O. Craddock, Quitman. J. T. Gainer, Plains.
B. W. King, Graham.
A. P. Spohn, Zapata.
O. A. Stubbs, Batesville.
R. H. Barton, Beaver.
D. C. Jensen, Brigham City. R. V. Larson, Logan. C. R. Marcusen, Price. H. C. Burton, Farmington. M. J. Blackburn, Hunting- ton.
F. G. Gardiner, Panguitch. C. A. Johnson, Moab. Parley Dalley, Cedar City. Geo. A. Sperry, Nephi.
D. D. Rust, Kanab. A. J. Ashman, Fillmore. Victor R. Bohman, Morgan. D. H. Robinson, Junction. John Benson, Randolph.
C. H. Skidmore, Salt Lake City.
Orson Ryan, Midvale. J. B. Harris, Grayson. A. J. Reese, Wales.
E. M. Greenwood, Elsinore.
J. L. Kearns, Park City. John U. Hicks, Grantsville. N. G. Sowards, Vernal. J. Preston Creer, Spanish Fork.
D. A. Broadbent, Heber City. Charles B. Petty, Hurricane. Ann Snow, Teasdale.
W. N. Petterson, Ogden.
Ferry. Franklin. Garfield. Grant. Island.. Jefferson.
King.. Kitsap. Kittitas..
Mason.. Okanogan.. Pacific. Pend Oreille. Pierce..
San Juan.
Snohomish.. Spokane.. Stevens. Thurston.. Wahkiakum. Walla Walla. Whatcom Whitman. Yakima..
Barbour.. Berkeley Boone.. Braxton.
Brooke. Cabell.. Calhoun.
Clay
Doddridge. Fayette..
Gilmer. Grant. Greenbrier. Hampshire.. Hancock Hardy. Harrison. Jackson. Jefferson. Kanawha.
Cleophas Marsh, Philippi. E. N. Zeilor, Inwood. W. W. Nelson, Turtle Creek. W. B. Golden, Flatwoods. Chas. E. Potter, Bethany. J. C. Petit, Ona.
W. Chenoweth, Euclid. J. F. Wilson, Clay.
L. L. Sadler, West Union. J. T. Peters, Dothan.
J. E. Hays, Glenville. G. B. Harmon, Maysville. Chas. Tabscott, Richlands. Ira V. Cowgill, Romney. H. O. Miller, Pughtown. L. S. Halterman, Lost River. A. P. Morrison, Salem. P. H. Rardin, Clarksburg. J. Grantham, Kearneysville. N. W. Cavender, Charleston.
M. L. B. Linger, Weston. Henry F. White, Hamlin. L. E. Browning, Logan. W. M. Kennedy, Fairmont.
1 County judge is ex officio county superintendent.
R. W. Thrush, Keyser.
Hi Maynard, Myrtle.
H. E. Brookover, Morgantown.
Kenosha. Kewaunee. La Crosse. Lafayette.. Langlade. Lincoln. Manitowoc. Marathon. Marinette.
W. R. Fullen, Salt Sulphur Marquette... Springs.
A. D. H. Michael, Berkeley Springs.
W. C. Cook, Welch.
H. Groves, Summersville.
J. H. Lazear, Fulton Station, Wheeling.
Flick Warner, Franklin. J. H. Fleming, Adlai.
B. B. Williams, Marlinton.
W. Fortney, Independence. J. C. Fish, Buffalo.
U. S. Dickens, Beckley.
W. J. Long, Valley Bend. R. B. Cokeley, Harrisville. A. L. Thrash, Reedy. W. T. Ball, Hinton. Dellet Newlon, Grafton.
C. R. Parsons, Porterwood. A. L. Gregg, Middlebourne. J. H. Ashworth, Buckhannon. O. J. Rife, Wayne.
G. R. Morton, Lanes Bottom. Chas. Kislig, New Martins-
Ross Wilson, Elizabeth. E. B. Sims, Williamstown. C. H. Cook, Pineville.
Maybelle Douglas, Plainville. W. P. Hagman, Mellen. L. S. Cheney, Barron. Jessie N. Smith, Washburn. J. F. Novitski, Green Bay. H. J. Niehaus, Alma. Jessie Wedin, Grantsburg. L. P. Fox, Chilton.
Bertha Trudelle, Chippewa Falls.
Elizabeth Kennedy, Neillsville.
C. W. Smith, Portage. George Burton, Eastman.
S. Ames, Stoughton. Matthew Barkley, Mount Ho- reb.
John Kelley, Juneau.
G. A. Bassford, Sturgeon Bay. Olga Larson, Superior. Dona A. Taylor, Menom inie. Theresa A. Leinenkugel, Eau Claire.
L. A. Jones, Florence.
Julia Ryder, Fond du Lac. George W. Weldon, Laona. J. C. Brockert, Lancaster. John N. Burns, Monroe. George V. Kelley, Princeton. Jesse A. Van Natta, Dodge- ville.
Charles D. Lennon, Hurley. Mrs. Norma R. McNab, Tay-
A. J. Thorne, Jefferson. Myrta D. Cuenot, Mauston.
Rock.. Rusk.
St. Croix.. Sauk.. Sawyer.
Shawano. Sheboygan.
Taylor... Trempealeau. Vernon. Vilas.. Walworth. Washburn. Washington. Waukesha. Waupaca.. Waushara.
Winnebago.. Wood.
WYOMING.
Albany....
Big Horn. Campbell.. Carbon.. Converse. Crook.
Fremont. Goshen.
Hot Springs.
Park..
Platte..
Sheridan
Sweetwater. Uinta. Washakie. Weston..
Frances C. Bannach, Stevens Point.
May McNely, Phillips.
G. J. Zimmerman, Union Grove.
Jacob B. Logue, Richland Center.
O. D. Antisdel, Janesville. Oliver E. Rice, Ladysmith. H. A. Aune, Baldwin.
Geo. W. Davies, N. Freedom. Effie M. Harrington, Hayward.
L. D. Roberts, Shawano. H. C. Dornbush, Elkhart Lake.
J. E. Phillips, Medford. Dan P. Gibson, Whitehall. H. L. Gardner, Viroqua. Grant Cook, Eagle River. Helen Martin, Elkhorn. John A. Lonsdorf, Shell Lake. Geo. T. Carlin, West Bend. G. B. Rhoads, Waukesha. Roger C. Bigford, Manawa. Edward Coates, Wautoma. H. B. Patch, Oshkosh. George Varney, Vesper.
« AnteriorContinuar » |