Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[merged small][graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][merged small][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][merged small]

VI.—County Superintendents—Continued.

County.

WEST YIBOINIA

continucd.

Marshall

Mason

Mercer

Mineral

Mingo

Monongalia

Monroo

Morgan

McDowell

Nicholas

Ohio

Pendleton

Pleasants

Pocahontas

Preston

Putnam

Raleigh

Randolph

Ritchie

Roane

Summon

Taylor

Tucker

Tyler

Upshur

Wayne

Webstor

Wetzel

Wirt

Wood

Wyoming

WISCONSIN.

Adams

Ashland

Barron

Bayfield

Brown

Buffalo

Burnett

Calumet

Chippewa

Clark

Columbia

Crawford

Dane, 1st district.
Dane, 2d district.

Dodge

Door .'

Douglas

Dunn

• Eau Claire

Florence

Fond du Lac

Forest

Orant

Green

Green Lake

Iowa

Iron

Jackson

Jefferson

Juneau

Superintendent.

H. W. McDowell, Glen Easton.

C. D. Ball, Letart. J. F. Jfolroyd, Athens. R. W. Thrush, Keyser. 11 i Maynard, Myrtlo. H. E. Brookover, Morgantown.

W. R. Fullen, Salt Sulphur

Springs. A. D. II. Michael, Berkeley

Springs.
W. C. Cook, Welch.
II. Grovos, Summersville.
J. II. Lazear, Fulton Station,

Wheeling.
Flick Warner, Franklin.
J. H. Fleming, Adlai.
U. 11. Williams, Marlinton.
W. Fortney, Independence.
J. C. Fish, Buffalo.

U. S. Dickens. Bockley.
Vi. J. Long, Valley Bend.
R. B. Cokeloy, Harrisville.
A. L. Thrash, Reedy.
W. T. Ball, llinton.
Delict Newlon, Grafton.
C. R. Parsons, I'orterwood.
A. L. Gregg, Middlebourne.
J. H. Ashworth, Buckhannon.
O. J. Rife, Wayne.

O. R. Morton, Lanes Bottom. Chas. Kislig, New Martinsville.

Ross Wilson, Elizaboth.
E. B. Sims, Williamstown.
C. H. Cook, Pinevillo.

Maybclle Douglas, Plainville.
W. P. Hagman, Mcllen.
L. S. Cheney, Barron.
Jessie N. Smith, Washburn.
J. F. Novitski, Green Bay.
H. J. Niehaus, Alma.
Jessie Wedin, Grantsburg.
L. P. Fox, Chilton.
Bertha Trudelle, Chippewa
Falls.

Elizabeth Kennedy, Ncillsville.

C. W. Smith. Portage.
George Burton. Eastman.
8. Ames. Stoughton.
Matthew Barkley, Mount Ho-
reb.

John Kelley. Juneau.
O. A. Bass/ord, Sturgeon Bay.
Olga Larson, Superior.
Dona A. Taylor, Menon inie.
Theresa A. Leinenkugel, Eau

Claire.
L. A. Jones, Florence.

Julia Ryder, Fond du Lac.
George W. Weldon, Laona.
J. C. Brockert, Lancaster.
John N. Burns, Monroe.
George V. Kelley, Princeton.
Jesse A. Van Natto, Dodgc-
ville.

Charles D. Lennon. Hurlev. Mrs. Norma R. McNab, Taylor.

A. J. Thome. Jefferson.
Myrta D. Cuenot, Mauston.

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

Superintendent.

J. J. Kerwln, Silver Lake.
Chas. F. Teske, Kewaunee.

B. F. Oilman, West Salem.
W. G. Mase, Darlington.

A. M. Arveson. Antigo.
J. H. Hamlin, Merrill.

C. W. Meisnest, Manitowoc.
Wenzcl Pivernetz. Wausau.
Mrs. A. E. Schwittay, Mari-
nette. ■

Duncan II. Reid, Endeavor.

Paul W. Huth, Milwaukee.
M. M. Haney, Sparta.
Ellen B. McDonald, Oconto

F. A. Lowell, Rhinclander.
A. G. Meating, Appleton.
R. F. Beger, Fredonia.
Cvnthia Carlisle. Durand.

O". F. Matt-son, Ellsworth. ■
Martin Stenerson, Balsam
Lake.

Frances C. Bannoch, Stevens Point.

May McNely, Thillips.

G. J. Zimmerman, Union Grove.

Jacob I). Loguc, Richland

Center.
O. D. Antisdel, Janesville.
Oliver E. Rice. Ladysinith.

H. A. Aunc, Baldwin.

Geo. W. Davies, N. Freedom. Eftie M. Harrington, Hayward.

I/. D. Roberts Shawano.
H. C. Dombush, Elkhart
Lake.

J. E. Phillips, Medford.
Dan P. Gibson, Whitehall.
H. L. Gardner, Viroqua.
Grant Cook, Eagle River.
Helen Martin, Elkbom.
John A. Lonsdorf. Shell Lake.
Geo. T. Carlin, West Bend.

G. B. Rhoads, Waukesha.
Roger C. Bigford, Manawa.
Edward Coatcs, Wautoma.

H. B. Patch, Osbkosh.
George Varney, Vesper.

Mrs. N. Artisee Erickson, Laramie.

A. F. Fillerup, Basin.
Josephine Anderson, Gillette.
Miss F. B. Smith, Rawlins.
Maud Dawes, Douglas.
Mrs. Morna E. Wood, Sun-
dance.

Mrs. Ella Farthing, Lander.
C. O. Downing, Torrington.
Mrs. Nellie L. Wales, Ther-

mopolis.
Mrs. M. B. Sinsel, Buffalo.

Mrs. M. E. Ileffcron, Cheyenne.

Mrs. Margaret Nicholson,

Kcmmerer. May Hamilton, Casper. Charles Browning. Lusk. Jennie McOuflcy. Cody. Mary Malonev, Wheatland. MissE. K.O.Clark,Sheridan. Ruth Jones, Green River. Miss Iva Irish. Fvanston. Mary E. Hatfield, Worland. MissO. Caipenter, Newcastle.

[ocr errors]
[merged small][table][merged small][merged small]

Abbot, Blancliard, Monson, Parkman.

Addison Jonesboro, Jonesport.

Albion, Thorndike, Unityi

Alfred and Sanford.

Anson, Kingficld, New Vinevard.

Arpyle»..

Ashland 8

Athens, Cornville, Harmony, Solon.

Bailey ville and Calais.

Bancroft, Danforth,

Reed. Beddington *

Belfast and Searsport.

Benton and Winslow.

Berwick and Lebanon.

Bethel and Greenwood.

Bingham •

Blaine, Bridgewater. Mars H ill.

Bluchill, Brooklin, Sedgwick.

Boothbay and Boothbay Harbor.

Bowdoin, Litchfield, Wales.

Bowdoinham and Richmond,.

Superintendent.

Hosley, Abbot

Linwood P.
Village.

D. Herman Corson, Jonesport.

D. V. Rollins, Unity.

Isaac A. Smith, Sanford.
John W. Foster, North Anson.

Gertrude E. Gilford. Costigan.
W. H. Russell, Ashland.
Guy F. Williams, Solon.

J. M. I'ike, Calais.

John F. Fhilbrick, Danforth.

Mrs. Frances C. Jewett, Cher

ryfleld. W. B. Woodbury, Belfast.

R. F. Harmon, Winslow.

W. M. Bottomley, Berwick.

E. F. Callaghan, Bethel.

Charles E. Ball, Bingham.
Vacant.

Thos. S. Grindle, Bluehill.

H. I. Smith, Boothbay Harbor.

Harold B. Arey, Litchfield

Corners. James S. Norton, Richmond.

District superintendency.

Bradford, Charleston, Corinth, Kenduskeag.

Brewer, Hampden, Veazie.

Bridgton and Harrison.

Brooksville, Castine, Tenobscot.

Brownville and Milo.

Brunswick and Topsham.

Buckfleld, Hartford. Hebron.

Burnham, Canaan, Clinton.

Buxton and Standish.

Camden, Matinicus Isle. Thomaston.

Canton and Turner.

Cape Elizabet h and South Portland.

Caribou and Limestone.

Castle Hill, Mapleton, Wade, Washbum.

Chapman and Presquc Isle.

China and Vassalboro.

Columbia. Harrington, Milbridge, Steuben.

Corinna and Newport.

Cornish. Parsonsfield, Porter.

Superintendent.

John S. Tapley, Charleston.

F. W. Burrill, Brewer.

F. E. Russell, Bridgton.

W. E. Clark, Castine.

W. S. Adams, Brownville.

John A. Cone. Brunswick.

Florent Whitmore, Buckfield.

C. L. Clement, Clinton.

Fred Benson, Buxton Center.

B. E. Packard, Camden.

Charles H. Abbott. Turner. Simon E. Hamlin, South Portland.

R. J. Libby, Caribou.

R. L. Sinclair, Washburn.

W. O. Chase, Presque Isle.

Geo. E. Paine, East Vassalboro.

Geo. M. D. Grant, Milbridge.

W. C. McCue, Newport.
L. M. Felch, Cornish.

• For other superintendents of Maine, see page 17.

'Includes also Bradley, Greenbush, Milford, and Passadumkeog. 'Includes also Garfield, M&sardis, Nashville, and Portage Lake.

* Includes aLso Cherryneld, Columbia Kalis, andDeblois.

»• Includes also Caratunk, Concord, Moscow, The Forks, and West Forks.

VII.—Division, Township, And District Superintendents—Continued.

MAINE -Continued.

District superintendency.

Superintendent.

District superintendeney.

Superintendent.

Crystal, Island FalLs, Sherman.

Cumberland, Falmouth, N. Yarmouth.

Damariscotta and Newcastle.

Deer Isle and Stonington.

Dext er and Garland

DLxfleld and Mexico.

Dover and Foxcroft

East Machios, Machias, Machiasport.

East Millinocket, Millinocket. Mt. Chase, Patten.

Easton and Fort Fairfield.

Eastport and Lubec

Eddington, Holden, Orrington.

Eden and Hancock.

Eliot and S. Berwick.

Embden, Lexington, New Portland.

Fairfield and Oakland.

Farmingdalc and Gardiner.

Farmington and Wilton.

Fort Kent'

Frankfort, Monroe, Winterpert.

Freeport and Yarmouth.

Gorham and Westbrook.

Geo. C. Hight, Island Falls.
D. W. Lunt, Falmouth.

H. K. White. Newcastle.

D. W. Rollins, Deer Isle.

Lelanil A. Koss, Dexter. W. S. McNamara, Ridlonville.

James N. Emerv. Dover. JohnC. Merrill, East Machias.

W. M. Marr, Patten.

F. E. McGouldrick, Fort Fairfield.

W. II. Sturtevant. Kastport. Edward E. Roderick. South Orrington.

E. I.. Palmer. Bar Harbor.

F. W. Freeman. South Berwick.

Chester K. Williams, N. Anson.

W. O. Ilersey, Fairfield.
II. J. Chose, Gardiner.

I. C. Phillips, Farmington.

Jot. F. Cvr. Fort Kent.
F. W. Nickerson, Monroe.

W. II. Holmes, Yarmouth.

Prescolt Keyes, Westbrook.

[merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

A. W. Gordon, West Gouldsbor.i.

It. S. Dufour, St. Agatha. Clifton E. Wass. Sangerville.

F. G. Wadsworth, Winthrop.

W. H. S. Ellingwood. Rumford.

Harry E. Fortier, Hartland.

L. W. Robbins, Houlton.

J. W. Lambert, Kennebunk.

Ava H. Chadboume, Mallawamkeag.

Arthur B. Lord, Lisbon Falls.

L. W. Gerrlsh. Skowhegan.

L. E. Williams, Southwest Harbor.

II. M. Moore, Old Town.

E. R. Bowdoin, New Sweden.

True C. Morrill, Norway.

Burr F. Jones, South Paris.

Alonio H. Carvill, North Windham.

G. A. Btuart, Rockland.

Wo. M. Teague, Warren.

i Includes also New Canada, St. Francis, St. John, and Wallagrass.
MASSACHUSETTS.!

[graphic]

L. Thomas Hopkins, .

George L. Farley, Brockton. Henry H. Pratt, North Brookfleld.

'For other superintendents of Massachusetts, see p. 18.

VIT.—Division', Township, And District Superintexdents—Continued. MASSACHUSETTS—Continued.

[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]

1 Includes Edgartown, Gay Head, Oak Bluffs, Tisbury, West Tisbury.
8 Includes also North Reading, Tewksbury, Tyngsboro, Wilmington.
1 nampden, 1-ongmeadow, Wilbraham.

NEW HAMPSHIRE.'

[blocks in formation]
« AnteriorContinuar »