Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[merged small][graphic][subsumed][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][merged small]
[blocks in formation]

Marshall.

Mercer

Mineral

Mingo

Monongalia.

Monroe. Morgan.

McDowell. Nicholas.. Ohio

Pendleton... Pleasants... Pocahontas.

Preston

Putnam

Raleigh

Randolph

Ritchie

Roane

Summers

Taylor

Tucker

Tyler

Upshur

Wayne

Webster

Wetzel

Wirt

Wood

Wyoming.

WISCONSIN.

Adams

Ashland

Barron

Bayfleld

Brown

Buffalo

Burnett

Calumet

Chippewa

Clark.

Columbia

Crawford

Dane, 1st district. Dane, 2d district..

Dodge

Door

Douglas

Dunn

Eau Claire.

Florence.

Fond du Lac.

Forest

(•rant

Green

Green Lake... Iowa

Iron

Jackson.

Jefferson. Juneau...

H. W\ McDowell, Glen Easton.

C. D. Ball, Letart.
J. F. Ilolroyd, Athens.
R. W. Thrush, Keyser.
Hi Maynard, Myrtle.
H. E. Brookover, Morgan-
town.

W. R. Fullen, Salt Sulphur
Springs.

A. D. II. Michael, Berkeley Springs.

W. C. Cook, Welch.

H. Groves, Summersville.

J. II. Lazcar, Fulton Station,

Wheeling.
Flick Warner, Franklin.
J. II. Fleming, Adlai.

B. B. Williams, Marlinton.
W. Fortne-y, Independence.
J. C. Fish, Buffalo.

U. S. Dickens, Bocklev.
W. J. Long, Valley Bend.
R. B. Cokeley, Harrisvillo.
A. L. Thrash, Reedy.
W. T. Ball, Hinton.
Dellet Newlon, Grafton.

C. R. Parsons, Portorwood.
A. L. Gregg, Middlebourne.
J. H. Ashworth, Buckhannon.
O. J. Rife, Wayne.

0. R. Morton, Lanes Bottom. Chas. Kislig, New Martinsvillo.

Ross Wilson, Elizabeth.
E. B. Sims, Williamstown.
C. H. Cook, Pineville.

Maybelle Douglas, Plainville.
W. P. Hagman. Mellen.
L. S. Cheney, Barron.
Jessie N. Smith, Washburn.
J. F. Novitski, Green Bay.
II. J. Niehaus, Alma.
Jessie W'cdm, Grantsburg.
L. P. Fox. Chilton.
Bertha Trudelle, Chippewa
Falls.

Elizabeth Kennedy, Ncillsville.

C. W. Smith, Portage.
George Burton, Eastman.
S. Ames. Stoughton.
Matthew Barkley, Mount Ho-
reb.

John Kellev. Juneau.
G. A. Bassford, Sturgeon Bay.
Olga Larson, Superior.
Dona A. Tavlor, Menorr Into.
Theresa A. Leinenkugel, Eau

Claire.
L. A. Jones, Florence.

Julia Rvder, Fond du Lac.
George\V. Wekion, Laona.
J. C. Brockert, Lancaster.
John N. Burns, Monroe.
George V. Kelley, Princeton.
Jesse A. Van Natta, Dodgc-
viUe.

Charles D. Lennon, Hurley. Mrs. Norma R. McNab, Taylor.

A. J. Thome. Jefterson.
Myrtu D. Cuenot, Mauston.

w Isconsin—con.

Kenosha

Kewaunee

La Crosse

Laiayette

Langlade

Lincoln

Manitowoc

Marathon

Marinette

Marquette..

Milwaukee.

Monroe

Oconto

Oneida

Outagamie. Ozaukee...

Pepin

Pierce

Polk

Portage.

Price

Racine

Richland.

Rock

Rusk

St. Croix

Sauk

Sawyer

Shawano

Sheboygan...

Taylor

Trempealeau.

Vernon

Vilas

W'alworth

WTashburn... Washington.. W'aukesha...

Wraupaca

Waushara

Wrinnel3ago... Wood

Albany

Big Horn... Campbell...

Carbon

Converse

Crook

Fremont

Goshen

Hot Springs.

Johnson

Laramie. Lincoln..

Natrona

Niobrara

Park

Platte

Sheridan

Sweetwater.

Uinta

Washakie... Weston

J. J. Kerwin, Silver Lake.
Chas. F. Teske, Kewaunee.

B. F. Oltman, West Salem.
W. G. Mase, Darlington.
A. M. Arveson, Antigo.

J. II. Hamlin, Merrill.

C. W. Meisnest, Manitowoc. W'enzel Pivernetz, Wausau. Mrs. A. E. Schwittay, Marinette. •

Duncan H. Reid, Endeavor.

Paul W. Huth, Milwaukee.
M. M. Haney. Sparta.
Ellen B. McDonald. Oconto

F. A. Lowell, Rhinelander.
A. 0. M eating, Appleton.
R. F. Beger, Fredonia.
Cynthia Carlisle, Durand.

O". F. Mattson, Ellsworth. •
Martin Stenerson, Balsam
Lake.

Frances C. Bannach, Stevens Point.

May McNely. Phillips.

G. J. Zimmerman, Union Grove.

Jacob B. Logue, Richland Center.

O. D. Antisdel, Janesville.

Oliver E. Rice, Ladysmith.

II. A. Aune. Baldwin.

Geo. W. Davles, N. Freedom.

Eflie M. Harrington, Hayward.

L. D. Roberts, Shawano.

H. C. Dornbush, Elkhart
Lake.

J. E. Phillips, Medford.
Dan P. Gibson, Whitehall.
H. L. Gardner, Viroqua.
Grant Cook, Eagle River.
Helen Martin, Elkhom.
John A. Lonsdorf, Shell Lake.
Geo. T. Carlin, West Bend.

G. B. Rhoads, Waukesha.
Roger C. Bigford, Manawa.
Edward Coates, Wautoma.

H. B. Patch, Oshkosh.
George Vamey, Vesper.

Mrs. N. Arlisee Erickson, Laramie.

A. F. Fillerup, Basin.
Josephine Anderson, Gillette.
Miss F. B. Smith, Rawlins.
Maud Dawes, Douglas.
Mrs. Morna E. Wood, Sun-
dance.

Mrs. Ella Farthing. Lander.
C. O. Downing, Torrington.
Mrs. Nellie L. Wales, Thcr-

mopolis.
Mrs. M. B. Sinsel, Buffalo.

Mrs. M. E. Hefferon, Cheyenne.

Mrs. Margaret Nicholson,

Kemmeier. May Hamilton, Casper. Charles Browning. I.usk. Jennie McGuffey. Cody. Marv Malonev Wheatland. Miss E. K. O .Clark, Sheridan. Ruth Jones, Green River. Miss Iva Irish. Evanston. Marv E. Hatfield. Worlanrl. Miss O. Caipenter, Newcastle.

[merged small][table][merged small][merged small]

Abbot, Blanchard, Monson, 1'arkman.

Addison Jonesboro, Jones port.

A lbion, Thomdike, Unity*

Alfred and Sanford.

Anson, Kingficld, New Vineyard.

Argyle »

Ashland »

Athens, Comville, Harmony, Solon.

Baileyvilleand Calais.

Bancroft, Danforth,

Reed. Beddington *

Belfast and Searsport.

Benton and Winslow.

Berwick and Lebanon.

Belhel and Greenwood.

Bingham *

Blaine, Bridgewater. Mars Hill.

Bluehill, Brooklin, Sedgwick.

Boothbay and Boothbay Harbor.

Bowdoin, Litchfield, Wales.

Bowdoinham and Richmond,.

Superintendent.

Linwood P. Hosley, Abbot Village.

D. Herman Corson, Jonesport.

D. V. Rollins, Unity.

Isaac A. Smith, Sanford.
John W. Foster, North Anson.

GertrudeE. Gifford,Cost igan.
W. H. Russell, Ashland.
Guy F. Williams, Solon.

J. M. Pike, Calais.

John F. Philbrick, Danforth.

Mrs. Frances C. Jewett, Cher

rvfleld. W."B. Woodbury, Belfast.

R. F. Harmon, Winslow.

W. M. Dot tomley, Berwick.

E. F. Callaghan, Bethel.

Charles E. Ball, Bingham.
Vacant.

Thos. S. Grindle, Bluehill.

SmiUi, Boothbay Har

[ocr errors]

Harold B. Arey, Litchfield

Corners. James S. Norton, Richmond.

District superintendent'}-.

Bradford, Charleston, Corinth, Kenduskeag.

Brewer, Hampden, Veazie.

Bridgton and Harrison.

Brooksvllle, Castine, Penobscot.

Brownville and Milo.

Brunswick and Topsham.

Buckficld, Hartford, Hebron.

Bumham, Canaan, Clinton.

Buxton and Standish.

Camden, Matinicus Isle, Thomaston.

Canton and Turner.

Cape Elizabeth and South Porlland.

Caribou and Limestone.

Castle Hill, Mnpleton.Wade, Washburn.

Chapman and Presquc Isle.

China and Vassalboro.

Columbia. Harrington, Milbridge, Steuben.

Corinna and Newport.

Cornish. Parsonsfield, Porter.

Superintendent.

John S. Tapley, Charleston.

F. W. Burrill, Brewer.

F. E. Russell, Bridgton.

W. E. Clark, Castine.

W. S. Adams, Brownville.

John A. Cone, Brunswick.

Florcnt Whitmore, Buckfield.

C. L. Clement, Clinton.

Fred Benson, Buxton Center.

B. E. Packard, Camden.

Charles II. Abbott, Turner. Simon E.Hamlin, South Portland.

R. J. Libby, Caribou.

R. L. Sinclair, Washburn.

W. O. Chase, Presque Isle.

Geo. E. Taine, East Vassalboro.

Ceo. M. D. Grant, Milbridge.

W. C. McCue, Newport.
L. M. Felch, Cornish.

> For other superintendents of Maine, see page 17.

'Includes also Bradley, Greenbush, Milford, and Passadumkeng.

'Includes also Garfield, Masardis, Nashville, and Portage Lake.

4 Includes also Cherryfield, Columbia Falls, andDeblois.

* Includes also Caratunk, Concord, Moscow, The Forks, and West Forks.

VII.—Division, Township, And District Superintendents—Continued.

MAINE-Continued.

District superintendency.

Crystal, Island Falls. Sherman.

Cumberland, Falmouth, N. Yarmouth.

Damariseotta and Newcastle.

Deer Islo and Stonington.

Dext er and Garland

Di.xfleld and Mexico.

Dover and Foxcroft

East Machias, Machias, Machiasport.

East Millinocket. Millinocket, Mt. Chaac, Patten.

Easton and Fort Fairfield.

Eastportand Lubec

Eddington, Hoiden. Orrington.

Eden and Hancock.

Eliot and S. Berwick.

Embden, Lexington, New Portland.

Fairfield and Oakland.

Farmingdale and Gardiner.

Farmington and Wilton.

Fort Kent'

Frankfort, Monroe. Winterport.

Freeport and Yarmouth.

Gorham and Westbrook.

Superintendent.

Geo. C. Hight, Island Falls.
D. W. Lunt, Falmouth.

II. K. White. Newcastle.

D. W. Rollins, Deer Me.

Leland A. Ross, Dexter. W. S. McNamara, Kidlonville.

James N. Emery. Dover. John C. Merrill, East Maehias.

W. M. Marr, Patten.

F. E. McGouldrick, Fort Fairfield.

W. H. Sturtevant, Easlport. Edward E. Roderick. South Orrington.

E. L. Palmer, Bar Harbor.

F. W. Freeman. South Berwick.

Chester K. Williams, N. Anson.

W. O. Hersey, Fairfield.

II. J. Chose, Gardiner.

I. C. Phillips, Farmington.

Jos. F. Cvr. Fort Kent.
F. W. Nickerson, Monroe.

W. H. Holmes, Yarmouth.

Prescott Keyes. Westbrook.

District superintendency.

Gouldsboro, Sorrento, Sullivan, Winter Harbor.

Grand Isle, Miuhtwaska, St. Agatha.

Greenville. Jackman, Moose Hiver, S an ge rville.

Hallowell and Winthrop.

Hanover and Rumford.

Hartland, Palmyra, St. Albans.

Hodgdonand iloulton.

Kennebunk and
Kennebunkport.

Kingman, Macwahoc, Mattawumkeag. Premiss.

Lisbon and Webster.

Madison and Skowhegan.

Mt. Desert, Southwest Harbor, Tre-| mont.

Milford, Old Town, Orono.

New Sweden,Stock-] holm. Woodland.

Norwavond Waterford."

Parts and Woodstock.

Raymond and \\ indham.

Rockland and ftoekport.

Union and Warren

Superintendent.

A. W. Gordon, West Gouldsboro.

It. S. Dufour, St. Agatha. Clifton E. Wass. Sangervilli".

F. G. Wadsworth, Winthrop.

W. H. S. Ellingwood, Rumford.

Harry E. Fortier, Hartland.

L. W. Robbins, Houlton.

J, W. Lambert, Kennebunk.

Ava H. Chadbourne, Matlawamkeag.

Arthur B. Lord, Lisbon Falls.

L. W. Oerrlsh. Skowhegan.

L. E. Williams, Southwest Harbor.

H. M. Moore, Old Town.

E. R. Bowdoin, New Sweden.

True C. Morrill, Norway.

Burr F. Jones, South Paris.

Alonzo 11. Can-ill, North

Windham.
O. A. Stuart, Rockland.

Wm. M. Teague, Warren.

[blocks in formation]

VII.—Division, Township, And District Superintendents—Continued. MASSACHUSETTS—Continued.

Super intendency.

Buckland. Colraln, Shrlburne.

Carver, ].akeville, Raynham, Rochester.

Charlemont, Hawley.Heath,Rowe.

Charlton, Leicester.

Chatham. Eaethara. Harwich,Orleans.

Cheshire. Hancock, I-ancsnoro, New Ashford.

Chesterfield, Williamsburg.Worthington.

Chilmark.'

ClarkslHiri:, Florida, Monroe, Savoy.

Cohasset

Conway. Deerfield,

S11 n'n e r I a n d ,

Whatlv.

Dal ton

Dana, Greenwich,

New Salem, Pres

cott.

Dover, Sudbury,

Wayland.

Dracut'

Duxburv. Marsh

fleld, Scituat*. East Brldgewater,

West Bridgewa

ter.

East Lon gmeadow*

Ervlng, Leverell, Shutesbury.WendeU.

Essex, Lvnnfield, Mid.Ucton Topsfield, Wenham.

Falmouth

Foxboro, Norton, I'lainvllle.

Freetown, Westport.

Superintendent.

Arthur W. Smith, Shelhurne Falls.

Chester W. Humphrey, Rochester.

Walter K. Tutney, Cuarlemout.

Charles C. Richardson, Leicester.

Loring O. Williams, Harwich. George B. Clarke, Lanosboro.

Elbrldge W. Goodhue, Haydenville.

Charles A. Crowell, Jr., Vineyard Haven.

Stanley C. Lary, Cohasset. Chester D. Stiles, South Deerfield.

Herbert L. Allen, Dalton. Charles L. Clay, North Dana.

Frank H. Benedict, Cochituate.

t'hnrlos L. Randall, .

W. E. Clutlin, Egypt.

Edgar H. Grout, East Bridgewater.

Mary L. Poland, Springfield. Mrs. Cora A. Stearns, WvcndeU Depot.

Harvey R. Williams, Wenham.

John H. Swain, Falmouth.
Ira A. Jenkins, Foxboro.

William H. MiUington, Fall
River.

Superin tendency.

Gill, Lcvden, North field, Warwick.

Gran villa, Sandisficld, Sotrthwiek, Tolland.

Oroton

Halifax, Kingston, Pembroke, Plympton.

naniilton

Hanover, Hanson, Norwell.

Hinsdale, Peru, Washington, Wrindsor.

Holden, Oakham, P a x t o n , Rutland.

Holliston. Medway, Sherborn.

Hubbardston.Philllpston, Royalston, Templeton.

Lancaster

Lenox

Manchester

Med field, Mlllis, Norfolk, Westwood.

Merrimao, Newbury, Salisbury, West Newbury.

Mount Washington, New Marlboro, Sheffield.

Nahant

Nantucket

New Braintree, Sturbridgo, West Brookfield.

Princeton, Sterling, Westminster.

Somerset, Swansea

Stockbridge

Weston

WiUiarastown

Superintendent.

Elmer F. Howard, East

Northfiold. Josiah S. McCann, (iranville.

John H. Manning, Groton. Everett G. Loring, Kingsio

James S. Hayes, Rockland. Harry E. Gardner, Hinsdale.

Robert I. Bramhall,

Carroll U. Drown,

Asa M. Jones, BaldwinvtUe.

Samuel H. Erskinc, Lancaster. Charles A. Tucker, Lenox. John C. Mackin, Manchester. Meivin.'.West.MiUis.

Alberto W. Small, Newburyport.

Alfred O. Tower, Sheffield.

J. D. W. Chester, Nahant. Edwin S. Tirrell. Nantucket. Melville A. Stone, West Brookfield.

Marshall O. Edson, Sterling.

Frederick F. Williams, Fall River.

Samuel B. Churchill, Stockbridge.

Charles M. Eaton, Weston.

Walter J. Mitchell, WiUiarastown.

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]
« AnteriorContinuar »