Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[merged small][merged small][table]

VII.—Division, Towxship, And District Superintendents—Continued. NEW YORK-Continu<0.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

District superintendents

Irving S. Sears, Hamilton. Clayton J. Wratten, De Ruyter.

H. C. W. Kingsbury, Morrisville.

Daniel Keating, Oneida.
W. W. Bayfield, Webster.
M. B .Furman, East Rochester.
Fred W. Hill, Spenecrport.
John C. Malloch, Churchville.
N. Derton Alter, Nelliston.

I. ela O. Dodge (Mr?.), Fonda.
James S. Cooley, Mineola.
W. C. Mepham, Merrick.

T. O. Cramor. Gasport.
Orrin A. Kolb, Lockport, R.

F. D. 5.
W. D. Wisnor, Ransomville.
Rav P. Snyder, New York

Mills.

Harry C. Buck, Clayville.
W. J. Lewis, Westmoreland.

F. E. Mathewson, Verona.
Stanley J. Austin, Barneveld.
Pauline L. Scott, Blossvale.
Daniel M. Blue, Holland Pat-
ent.

R. B. Searle, East Onondaga.

G. T. Fuggle, Jamesville.
E. E. McDowell, Memphis.
Manford D. Green, Liverpool.
Florence E. S. Knapp (Mrs.),

Camillus.
I,eon J. Cook, E. Bloomfleld.
W. A. Ingalls, Phelps.

E. G. Sopcr, Seneca Castle. Harrie P.Weatherlow,Naples. Thcron L. McKnight, Central

Valley. O. Eiehcnberg, Monroe. S. A. Cortright, Middletown. Luolla P. Hoyer, Medina, R.

F. D.

Cora V. Luttenton, Albion.

H. F. S. Salisbury (Mrs.), Clarendon.

Mildred G. Pratt, Lacona.

J. M. Bonner, Richland.

Queenia R. Tooley, Fulton, R. F. D. 4.

Charles I. Kingsburv, Mexico.

W. S. Gardner, Fulton.

Harrison Cossaart, Cherry Valley.

Men 20 Burlingame, Worcester.

J. B. McManus, Cooperstown.

Mav Firman, Oneonta.

M R. Porter, Morris.

Flovd R. Thayer, Edmcslon.

J. H. Brooks, Garrison.

C.B.Clark (Mrs.) Troy.

C. H.Mahcr, Berlin.

O. W. Patterson, jr., East

Greenbush.
Ira II. Lawton, Nyaok.
W. T. Clark, Haileshoro.

F. H. Wallace, Morristown.
Carlos S. Blood. Houvelton.
Percy S. Ault, Waddington.
"Hose M. Libby, Colton.

Saratoga

Schenectady Schoharie...

Schuyler

Seneca

Steuben

Suffolk

Sullivan

Tioga

Tompkins....

Ulster..

Warren.

Washington..

Wayne..

Westchester

Wyoming

Yates

District superintendents.

W.S. Herrick, Colton.

M. A.Hallahan, Brasher Falls.

A.J. Fields, Winthrop.

A. A. Lavery, Elnora.

Lou Messinger, Ballston Spa.

E. E. Hinman, SchuylerviUe. Ida M. Smith, Saratoga Spgs. James Wingate, Princelown. Leslie A.Tompkins, Jefferson. W. E. Van Wormer, Middleburg.

R. W. Eldredge, Sharon Spgs. Alberta Spauldrng, Burdett. Jane M. Jlaring, Watkins. Alice L. Owen, Ovid. . Charles B. Earl, Waterloo. Levi R. Tubbs, Coming, R. F. D. 2.

Winfred Morrow, Bath.

G. H. Guinnip, Addison.

F. C. Wilcox, Greenwood.

H. M. Brush, Arkport.
Guvon J. Carter, Avoca. <
J. O. McConnoll, Prattshurg.
C. H. Howell, Rivcrhead.

J. Henry Young, Central Islip.

Leonard J. Smith, Smithtown Branch.

F. J. I.ewis, Barryville.

CharlesS. Hick, Jefforsonville.

Emma C. Chase (Mrs.), Livingston Manor.

A. E. Belden, Newark Valley.

M. D. Goodrich, Tioga Center,

H. T. Whittemore, Nichols.

F. A. Beardsley, Trumansburg, R. F. D. 33.

Hattie K. Buck, North Lansing.

John D. Blgelow, Ithaca.

Emily S. Burnett, Kingston, Sta. R.

J. U. Gillette, Port Ewen.

J. M. Schoonmaker, Accord.

W. J. Andrews, Oliverea.

F. F. Ounn, Glens Falls.

J. R. Stickncy, Bolton Landing.

Rose Minnick (Mrs.), Glens Falls.

Amelia Illasdell, Fort Ann. Mvra L. Ingalsbe, Hartford. Marv A. Potter, Greenwich, R: F. D.4.

F. H. R Ich, Shushan, R. F. D. Helen C. Andrews (Mrs.),

Lvons.

Ida E. Cosad (Mrs.), Woleott.
A. II. McMurray, Walworth.
R. O. Brundige, Ontario.
S. J. Preston, Whito Plains.
C. H. Cheney, White Plains.

G. II. Covev, Katcnah.

R. D. Knapp, Purdv Station.
John T. McGurrcn, Bliss.
E. D. Jones, Wyoming.
G. H.Stratton. Castile.
J. F. Bullock, Penn Yan.
E.P.Corbit, Rushville.

VII.—Division, Township, And District Superintendents—Continued.

OHIO.'

[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

12 kh land

Sugar Creek...

Rugples

Sullivan

Aust inburg...

Andover

Geneva

Kings ville....

Lenox

Dorset

Pierpont

Connerttlt

Wiltiamsflekl..

Wayne

Saybrook

Colebrook

York..,

Duchouquet..

Goshen

St. Marys

Washington...

Colerain

Richland

Smith

Warren

Washington...

Wheeling

Morgan

Reily

Wayne

O ran ce

Adams

Concord

Goshen

Harrison

Jackson

Johnson

Mad River....

Balem

Union

Urhana

Wayne

Bethel

German

Green

Harmony

Madison

Ma<i River

Pike

Pleasant

Springfield —

Batavia

Goshen

Chester

Liberty

Wayne

Adams

Uethlehem

Jefferson

La Fayette

Tuscarawas...
White F.vos...

Bedford.'

Brecksville

Brooklyn

independence.

Mayfield

Mk'idleburgh..

Olmsted

Orange

Parma

Royalton

Solon

Strongsville...
Warrensville..

Superintendent.

A. o. Mathias, West Union.
Willis Crafts, Herrod.
J. W. Bverlv, Limn.

G. W. llawk, La Fayette.

0. A. Arganbright, Richland.
C. L. Fox, Goiner.
Ray Nixon, New London.
Tra L. Lannis, Sullivan.
E. W. Hamlin, Austinburg.
Scot I,. Ross, Andover.
V. P. Chaffee, Geneva.
C. W. Kemper, Kingsville.
Paul Huff, Jefferson.
J. J. Bntehlmau, Dorset.
James Mallory, Andover.

E. F. Hammond, Conneant.
Arthur E. Davies, Andover.
C. C. Switrer, WOliamsfieJd.
('. M. Chaffee, N. Madison.

H. .1. Crawford. West Williamsfield.
W. E. Riley, Nelsonville.

J. W. Howe, Uniopolh.

C. O. Tavlor, New Hampshire.

D. S. Bricker, St. Marys.

R. L. Montgomery, Wapakoneta.

C. A. Wheeler, Bridgeport.
Geo. M. Pogne, St. ClairsviHe.
A. B. Johnson, Dresden.

II. H. Murphy, Barncsville.

S. 8. Griffon, Sardis.

Winfield Moore, Alledonia.

J. A. Goslien, Okeana.

J. W. Delp, Reilv.

Harley Guthrey, West Middletown.

G. J. Herron, Leesville.

A."B. Btiroker, Rosewood.

D. H. Tavlor, Urbana.

Mrs. Rnhv Morse, Woodstock.
G. N. Dagger, Url>ana.

F. C. Bowers, Thackery.
J. R. Kite, St. Paris.

J. R. Price, Magrew.
D O. Brelsford, Urbana.
W. B. Crim, Mechaniosburg.

F. P. Blose, Tremont.
C. E. Beatlev, Cable.
V. W. Ross.'Forgy.

W. C. Coleman, Springfield.
S. E. Bussler, South Charleston.
David Neer, South Vienna.
C. W. Kissell, South Charleston.

E. L. Byres, Enon.

O. II. Rust, North Hampton.

W. W. Lemen, CatawlMi.

J. N". Collins, Springfield.

J. s. Hulick, Batavia.

C. C. Wood, Goshen.

Jonathan Dickinson, Wilmington.

W. B. 8. HekUebaugh, Tort William.

0. B. Snyder, Lees Creek.

Odessa J. Hieksou, Wilmington.

J. 1). Speaks, Coshocton.

Frank Darling. Warsaw.

G. 0. Speckmau, Warsaw.

R. C, Rldgway, Canal Lewisville.

R. C. Maslon, Fresno.

O. W. Kurtz, Bedford.

0. T. Sioeckbouse, Brecksville.

B. F. Sloneman, Cleveland.
A. E. Smith, Independence.
(1. W. Gurnet-, Gates Mills.
.1.11. Mohler.Berea.

s. II. Pencombe, Berea.
Frank M. Carl, Solon.

F. F. Blair, Berea.

F. W. Black, Brecksville.

C. B. Hempstead, Solon.
K. N. Drake, Strongsville.
J. F.. Porter, Warrensville.

1 List furnished by Stale Superintendent of public instruction, Sept. 20, 1913; it was taken from his report for 1912.

VII.—Division, Township, And District Superintendents—Continued.

OHIO—Continued.

[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][ocr errors][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]

VII.—Division, Township, And District Superintendents—Continued.

OHIO—Continued.

[graphic][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed][subsumed]
« AnteriorContinuar »