Imágenes de páginas
PDF
EPUB
[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

NEW YORK SUPPLEMENT, VOLUME 54,

NEW YORK STATE REPORTER, VOL. 88.

JUDGES

OF TIR

Courts Reported During the Period Covered by this Volume.

SUPREME COURT—First Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
CHARLES H. VAN BRUNT, PRESIDING Justice.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
GEORGE C. BARRETT. EDWARD PATTERSON.
WILLIAM RUMSEY.

MORGAN J. O'BRIEN.
CHESTER B. MCLAUGHLIN. GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.

Justices of the Appellate Term.
HENRY R. BEEKMAN, PRESIDING Justice.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE. LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

Justices of the First District.
GEORGE C. BARRETT. MILES BEACH.
ABRAHAM R. LAWRENCE. HENRY W. BOOKSTAVER,
CHARLES H. VAN BRUNT. HENRY BISCHOFF, JR.
EDWARD PATTERSON. ROGER A. PRYOR.
MORGAN J. O'BRIEN.

LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM. WILLIAM N. COHEN.
CHARLES H. TRUAX.

JOHN J. FREEDMAN.
FREDERICK SMYTH.

P. HENRY DU GR0.
CHARLES F. McLEAN.

DAVID MCADAM.
JOSEPH F. DALY.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE.
HENRY R. BEEKMAN.

FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
(iii)

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

Justices of the Third District. SAMUEL EDWARDS.

ALDEN CHESTER. EDGAR L. FURSMAN.

EMORY A. CHASE. D. CADY HERRICK.

ALPHEUS T. CLEARWATER,

[blocks in formation]

Fourth Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
GEORGE A. HARDIN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
DAVID L. FOLLETT.

MANLY C. GREEN. 1
WILLIAM H. ADAMS.

HAMILTON WARD.

Justices of the Fifth District.
GEORGE A. HARDIN.

MAURICE L. WRIGHT.
MILTON H. MERWIN.

PETER B. McLENNAN. 3
PARDON C. WILLIAMS.2 WILLIAM E. SCRIPTURE.

FRANK H. HISCOCK.

Justices of the Seventh District.
CHARLES C. DWIGHT. JOHN M. DAVY.
WILLIAM RUMSEY.

WILLIAM E. WERNER.
WILLIAM H. ADAMS.

JAMES W. DUNWELL
EDWIN A. NASH.

Justices of the Eighth District.
HENRY A. CHILDS.

ALFRED SPRING.
JOHN S. LAMBERT.

FRANK C. LAUGHLIN.
HAMILTON WARD.

ROBERT C. TITUS.
MANLY C. GREEN. 1

TRUMAN C. WHITE.
WARREN B. HOOPER.

CITY COURT OF NEW YORK.

JAMES M. FITZSIMONS, CHIEF JUSTICE.

JOHN H. MCCARTHY.

JOHN P. SCHUCHMAN.
LEWIS J. CONLAN.

EDWARD F. O'DWYER.

W. M. K. OLCOTT. "Died October 10, 1898. ? Re-elected. & Assigned in November, 1898, to Appellate Division, to succeed Mr. Justice Green. * Appointed November, 1898, by Governor, to succeed Mr. Justice Green.

« AnteriorContinuar »