VII. DIVISION, TOWNSHIP, AND DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENTS—Continued.
Wayne.. Auglaize. Bath. Jackson. Richland. Sugar Creek. Ruggles. Sullivan.
Austinburg.
Andover. Geneva. Kingsville. Lenox. Dorset
Pierpont Conneaut. Williamsfield. Wayne. Saybrook
Colebrook. York..
Duchouquet. Goshen.
St. Marys. Washington.. Colerain.. Richland.. Smith. Warren. Washington.. Wheeling. Morgan.. Reily.
Harrison..
Jackson. Johnson.. Mad River. Salem.. Union. Urbana.
Wayne. Bethel. German.. Green.. Harmony Madison. Mad River. Pike.. Pleasant. Springfield.
A. O. Mathias, West Union. Willis Crafts, Herrod.
J. W. Byerly, Lima.
G. W. Hawk, La Fayette. C. A. Arganbright, Richland. C. L. Fox, Gomer.
Ray Nixon, New London. Ira L. Landis, Sullivan. E. W. Hamlin, Austinburg. Scot L. Ross, Andover. V. D. Chaffee, Geneva. C. W. Kopper, Kingsville. Paul Huff, Jefferson. J. J. Bruehlman, Dorset. James Mallory, Andover. E. F. Hammond, Conneant. Arthur E. Davies, Andover. C. C. Switzer, Williamsfield. C. M. Chaffee, N. Madison.
H. J. Crawford, West Williamsfield. W. E. Riley, Nelsonville.
J. W. Howe, Uniopolis.
C. O. Taylor, New Hampshire. D. S. Bricker, St. Marys.
R. L. Montgomery, Wapakoneta. C. A. Wheeler, Bridgeport. Geo. M. Pogue, St. Clairsville.
A. B. Johnson, Dresden.
H. H. Murphy, Barnesville.
S. 8. Griffon, Sardis.
Winfield Moore, Alledonia.
J. A. Goshen, Okeana.
J. W. Delp, Reily.
Harley Guthrey, West Middletown.
G. J. Herron, Leesville.
A. B. Buroker, Rosewood.
D. H. Taylor, Urbana.
Mrs. Ruby Morse, Woodstock.
G. N. Dagger, Urbana.
F. C. Bowers, Thackery.
J. R. Kite, St. Paris.
J. R. Price, Magrew.
D. O. Brelsford, Urbana.
W. B. Crim, Mechanicsburg.
F. P. Blose, Tremont.
C. E. Beatley, Cable.
V. W. Ross, Forgy.
W. C. Coleman, Springfield.
S. E. Bussler, South Charleston.
David Neer, South Vienna.
C. W. Kissell, South Charleston.
E. L. Byrns, Enon.
O. H. Rust, North Hampton.
W. W. Lemen, Catawba.
J. N. Collins, Springfield.
J. S. Hulick, Batavia.
C. C. Wood, Goshen.
Jonathan Dickinson, Wilmington.
W. B. S. Heidlebaugh, Port William.
O. B. Snyder, Lees Creek.
Odessa J. Hickson, Wilmington.
J. B. Speaks, Coshocton.
Frank Darling, Warsaw.
G. C. Speckman, Warsaw.
R. C. Ridgway, Canal Lewisville. R. C. Maston, Fresno.
O. W. Kurtz, Bedford.
G. T. Stoeckhouse, Brecksville.
B. F. Stoneman, Cleveland. A. E. Smith, Independence. G. W. Gurney, Gates Mills. J. B. Mohler, Berea. S. H. Pencombe, Berea. Frank M. Carl, Solon. F. F. Blair, Berea. F. W. Black, Brecksville. C. B. Hempstead, Solon. E. N. Drake, Strongsville. J. E. Porter, Warrensville.
1 List furnished by State Superintendent of public instruction, Sept. 20, 1913; it was taken from his report for 1912.
VII.-DIVISION, TOWNSHIP, AND DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENTS-Continued.
C. A. Wilt, Greenville. J. E. Hossler, Sherwood. Chas. L. Kintner, Farmer. W. W. Heater, Defiance. O. G. Bevington, Hicksville. Earl A. Mann, Hicksville. Owen Kintner, Ney. J. E. Dils, Defiance. W. A. Miller, Ney. Edgar Law, Delaware.
J. J. Houser, Berlin Heights. J. W. Overmeyer, Castalia. J. A. Shannon, Castalia. John B. Vining, Milan. J. W. Overmeyer, Castalia. J. J. Houser, Berlin Heights. Wm. Walter, Carroll. C. E. Valentine, Stoutsville. E. E. Ray, Basil.
W. A. Stage, Lancaster.
Geo. A. Erf, Pickerington.
M. E. Osborn, Thurston.
James M. Hartman, Washington C. H. J. G. White, Waverly.
J. P. West, Westerville. Walter W. Jones, Hilliard. W. E. Games, Lockbourne. Victor Geiger, Black Lick. S. T. Price, Linden Heights. C. V. Niswonger, Hilliard.
W. H. Evans, Station B, Columbus. C. B. Darby, New Albany. Walter W. Jones, Hilliard. H. C. Fickell, Worthington. Geo. W. Garrison, Dublin. C. D. Perry, Fayette.
C. P. Weber, Swanton.
C. R. Deitsch, Cleveland, 3894 W. 18th St. F. M. Goodrich, Chagrin Falls. Perry II. Smith, Burton. Clarence Ackley, Chesterland. Emil W. Guelzow, Chardon. M. II. Norton, Parkman. A. A. Fowler, Welshfield. W. U. Young, Gratis.
R. S. Parsons, Xenia.
C. A. Devoe, Jamestown.
John T. Seaton, Bowersville.
Mrs. W. C. Lacey, Yellow Springs.
D. H. Barnes, Xenia.
F. P. Ritenon, Jamestown.
F. II. Young, Bellbrook,
D. L. Crawford, Xenia,
S. C. Shuman, Quaker City.
II. F. Groves, Buffalo.
Thos. M. Taylor, Mount Healthy.
R. T. Shepherd, Hamilton. O. II. Bennett, Cincinnati. Neal Crafts, Williamstown. O. E. Stultz, Mount Cory. W. S. Sackett, Mount Cory. J. E. Dobbins, Rawson. V. Heinan, Arcadia. C. A. Rudolph, Kenton. W. F. Utterback, Bowerston. I. W. Thompson, Shortcreek. W. T. Hattcher, McClure. J. A. Crossman, Napoleon. S. S. Nestleroad, Napoleon. J. F. Parritt, Malinta.
S. S. Nestleroad, Napoleon. Howard Ely, West Hope. Clarence Pearce, New Petersburg. C. N, Winkle, Mowrystown. William Lee, Murray.
H. A. Faukhauser, Winesburg. J. C. Bender, Winesburg.
A. A. Burkey, Benton.
VII. DIVISION, TOWNSHIP, AND DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENTS-Continued.
Salem.. Concord.
Kirtland. Leroy. Madison.. Mentor..
Painesville. Perry. Willoughby. Bennington. Bowling Green.. Burlington.. Harrison. Jersey. Lima. Newton. St. Albans. McArthur.. Perry. Rushcreek. Amherst. Avon. Brighton.. Brownhelm Camden... Eaton... Monclova. Richfield.. Springfield.. Sylvania Washington.. Canaan.. Fairfield. Monroe. Paint. Pike. Pleasant. Range. Summerford. Stokes. Union. Boardman.. Canfield.. Coitsville, Goshen..
Green. Poland.. Brunswick. Chatham... Granger. Harrisville. Hinckley.
Homer. Liverpool. Sharon... Wadsworth. Center. Union. Washington... Bethel. Concord.. Elizabeth. Lost Creek Monroe.. Newton..
P. B. Arnold, Fitchville. Chas. Templer, Greenwich. Besse L. Snider, New Haven. W. H. Mitchell, New London. A. C. Burrell, Norwalk. W. G. Scroggie, Norwalk. David Dodd, New Alexandria. David Dodd, New Alexandria. A. L. Walker, Akron.
J. R. Williams, Painesville. Dell Roy, Willoughby. B. F. Babcock, Chardon. J. R. Adams, Únionville. Wm. Gillespie, Willoughby. J. R. Williams, Painesville. R. G. Few, Perry.
William Gillespie, Willoughby. David M. Warner, Utica. Wm. L. Martin, Brownsville. F. P. Kaiser, Canfield.
Chas. R. Parrett, Kirkersville. Edward J. Boméli, Pataskala.
Reed S. Johnson, Summit Station. II. D. Evans, Hanover.
C. G. Kerns, Alexandria, Ernest E. Shaw, Bellefontaine. J. E. Dunaway, East Liberty.
B. A. Liggitt, Rushylvania.
C. O. Masters, Amherst.
F. D. Garbison, Avon. C. C. Miller, Wellington. F. H. Cox, Vermilion, E. J. Dwire, Kipton. R. L. Barth, Grafton.
W. R. Galbraith, Iberia.
C. M. Lehr, Toledo.
A. P. Stalter, Holland.
Mrs. Minna II. Hoag, Sylvania.
W. H. Block, Toledo. C. C. Tagert, Plain City. W. W. Ross, London. II. F. Wolf, South Solon. David Powers, London. A. D. Wells, Mechanicsburg. C. S. Dennis, Mount Sterling. Edw. T. Shepherd, London. David Neer, South Vienna. Elliot Simmons, South Solon. F. A. Sheets, London. Jerome Hull, Poland.
J. F. Guy, Canfield.
C. W. Ricksecker, Youngstown. I. C. Zimmerman, Damascus. L. C. Stingel, Greenford.
M. A. Kimmel, Poland.
V. Wade Holden, Brunswick. T. W. Shaw, Chatham. Donald A. Lowrie, Medina. J. F. Smith, Lodi.
W. L. Shuman, Brunswick, L. A. Herdle, Homerville. Robert C. Rankin, Valley City. J. S. Speelman, Sharon Center. E. Ivry Wuchter, Wadsworth. .' E. E. Garwick, Celina. M. O. Krugh, Mendon. Wm. S. Younger, Celina. R, W. Crist, New Carlisle. G. W. Routson, Troy. L. G. Weaver, Troy. J. H. Downey, Casstown.
S. E. Pearson, Troy. W. F. Deeter, Bradford. W. F. Deeter, Bradford. G. W. Routson, Troy. M. C. Pierce, West Milton. L. G. Weaver, Troy. John A. Smith, Vandalia. A. A. Maysillis, Brookville. S. M. Heitz, Germantown. Daniel W. Klipinger, Dayton.
VII. DIVISION, TOWNSHIP, AND DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENTS—Continued. OHIO-Continued.
W. H. Vandervere, Farmersville.
D. S. Lynn, Miamisburg. John E. Fox, Trotwood. W. T. Trump, Miamisburg. J. II. Propst, Dayton.
C. D. New sock, Brookville. H. E. Iams, Englewood. R. C. Routswig, Dayton.
D. A. Puderbaugh, Centerville. J. S. Taylor, McConnelsville. S. A. Davis, Chesterhill. O. C. Apt, Fulton.
C. O. Higgins, Mount Gilead. A. O. Michael, Hopewell. Ward C. Ihle, Nashport. John A. Lease, Otsego. A. O. Dehn, Rocky Ridge. E. C. Freimark, Catawba Island. C. S. Ward, Lakeside.
Chas. W. Jarvis, La Carne. M. G. Calhoun, Crooksville. O. C. Creighton, Glenford. F. R. Beck, Mount Perry. Paul Tague, Comly. JA. Brown, Moxahala. C. L. Williams, Thornville. S. M. Sark, Derby. J. S. Worrall, Williamsport. W. M. Reid, Circleville. Alva B. Hall, Williamsport. A. J. Dunkel, Williamsport. E. L. Daley, Atlanta. M. L. Smith, Lancaster. T. W. Horton, Wakefield. V. N. Webb, Atwater. L. E. Blanch, Aurora. Ethel Porter, Ravenna. R. A. Sanford, Ravenna. G. S. Moore, Deerfield. H. H. Hunt, Rome. B. F. Stratton, Ravenna. B. F. Stratton, Ravenna. J. A. Baer, Hiram. A. W. Boetticher, Sardis. W. H. Yearley, Garrettsville. Jos. Robe, Diamond.
W. W. Glass, Newton Falls. D. M. Douthitt, Randolph. B. S. Stratton, Ravenna. E. R. Wise, Rootstown. J. R. Campbell, Ravenna. C. H. Corbett, Hudson. John Woodling, Lake. C. S. Helm, Windham. V. A. Rohrer, Fresno.
F. H. Hinkle, Morning Sun. J. S. McDivitt, Fairhaven.
C. R. Coblentz, Campbellstown. A. B. Heath, New Paris.
D. A. Petry, West Manchester. Will Davidson, Lewisburg.
E. E. McClellan, Eaton.
J. E. Hathorn, Ottawa.
J. A. Smith, Pandora.
E. W. Green, Vaughnsville.
C. O. Myers, Dupont.
W. R. Cornetet, South Salem. W. B. McPherson, Adelphi.
W. N. Parks, Frankfort.
J. L. Fortney, Clarksburg. C. F. Jones, Higby.
John T. Jack, Kingston. L. J. Freeman, Chillicothe. Wm. Chester, Chillicothe.
E. T. Davis, Richmond Dale. James A. Francis, Gillespieville. W. J. Chambliss, Fruitdale. R. K. Jones, Bainbridge. Mathias Guenther, Chillicothe. John McRoberts, Chillicothe. A. F. Cameron, Bornville. Ephriam Minear, Chillicothe.
VII-DIVISION, TOWNSHIP, AND DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENTS-Continued.
Eden.. Scipio..
Thompson.. Green. Perry Bethlehem Canton... Lake. Lexington.. Mariboro.. Nimishillen.
Paris..
Pike Perry. Plain.
Sugarcreek. Washington.. Bath... Copley. Green.. Hudson.
North Hampton. North Field.. Norton..
Springfield. Stowe.. Tallmadge. Twinsburg. Brookfield. Fowler.. Gustavus. Greene. Hartford.
Johnston.. Liberty.
Lordstown. Vernon.. Auburn. Bucks. Franklin.. Sandy.. Sugar Creek. Warwick. Wayne.
Darby. Dover.. Jerome. Leesburg. Liberty. Paris. Taylor. Union.. Washington.. Liberty. Tully. Union. Clear Creek. Turtlecreek. Wayne.. Adams..
Barlow. Marietta. Muskingum. Waterford.. Wesley...
W. A. Danford, Fremont. Geo. W. Overmeyer, Lindsey. W. B. Berlincourt, Fremont. Geo. W. Overmeyer, Lindsey. H. T. Beatty, Franklin Furnace. C. W. Hill, Sciotoville.
S. F. Alley, Lucasville.
Mrs. Pearl B. Harris, Greenspring. J. E. Sherck, Bloomville.
Helen D. Laird, Melmore.
John J. Beall, Republic. C. A. Good, Clydė.
Charles H. Brown, Pemberton. Frank Stroker, Quincy.
A. F. Kanage, Navarre. L. L. Delap, Canton.
F. M. Portz, Hartville. Chas. L. Burrell, Alliance. R. L. Fouse, Louisville. Chas. Weeks, Canton. J. C. Chenot, Minerva.
W. E. Pheister, North Industry. John C. Banker, Canton. Elmer E. Delap, Canton. F. L. R. Black, Justus. W. H. Chenot, Alliance. C. H. Wise, Bath. W. O. Rennor, Copley. W. G. Luse, Inland.
T. F. Leonard, Hudson.
John Woodling, East Akron. H. C. Hostetter, Northfield. J. C. Harper, Barberton. Frederick Schnee, Akron.
G. F. Garman, West Richfield. D. H. Loreaux, East Akron. C. A. Flickinger, Cuyahoga Falls. C. E. Benedict, Tallinadge. F. D. Green, Twinsburg. C. L. Fox, Hubbard. B. T. Myers, Cortland. W. T. Wells, Warren.
A. N. Allender, Lockwood. H. L. Bates, Hartford. J. C. Fry, Hubbard. B. S. Crellen, Cortland. M. M. Rodebush, Jefferson. Geo. Cramer, Warren. S. W. Partridge, Burgbill. J. A. Neff, Ragersville. F. G. Regula, Baltic. Chas. Bathelineh, Strasburg. Arthur C. Beers, Sandyville. R. C. Bahler, Sugarcreek. C. A. Hostetter, Tuscarawas. J. J. Stauffer, Dundee.
S. C. Campbell, Unionville Center. J. W. Cross, New Dover.
J. B. Hughes, Plain City.
Solomon F. Beard, Marysville. A. H. Schroy, Raymond.
J. C. Trimby, Marysville.
C. M. Board, Broadway.
C. M. Layton, Milford Center. H. L. Miller, West Mansfield. C. L. Shaffer, Ohio City. Ray Fife, Van Wert. Ray Fife, Van Wert. W. C. Rovenaugh, Lebanon. R. M. Bradford, Lebanon. F. C. Gilmore, Waynesville. C. F. Shinn, Lowell.
C. E. Eddleblute, Barlow. D. F. Masters, Marietta. J. E. Adamson, Marietta. F. H. McVay, Beverly. F. C. Dunn, Bartlett."
« AnteriorContinuar » |