Hidden fields
[…] ...California Penal Code section 995. That Section provides in pertinent part : "The indictment or information must be set aside by the court in which the defendant is arraigned, upon his motion, in either of the following eases : "If it be an indictment : "(1) Where it is not...
Vista completa - Acerca de este libro

The Grand jury reform act of 1978: hearings before the Subcommittee on ...

United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on the Judiciary. Subcommittee on Administrative Practice and Procedure - 1979 - 280 páginas
...California Penal Code section 995. That Section provides in pertinent part : "The indictment or information must be set aside by the court in which the defendant is arraigned, upon his motion, in either of the following cases: "If it be an indictment : " ( 1 ) Where it is not...
Vista completa - Acerca de este libro

Reports of Cases Determined in the Supreme Court of the State of ..., Volumen54

California. Supreme Court - 1906 - 796 páginas